RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Anteaters
Irvine, California, 92697, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sakia Sailinuu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
36
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (17 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 4th 2013, 10:17pm
Comments
Occidental Oxy Invite
- May 4, 2013
Los Angeles, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Academy of Speed
adidas
adidas/Movin
Alaska-Anchorage
Asics
Asics Aggie Run
Biola
Brooks
Bruin TC
Cal Poly DC
California Lutheran
Caltaf
Canada Masters
CAS
Central Park Tra
Cheetah International
Chula Vista Elite
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Coastal Track Club
Colorado College
Compton Lyte
Corsaire Chaparal
CS Fullerton
CS San Marcos
cuenca
Denmark
DoublePillar
Ecuador
Edmonton Thunder
Empire
Estonia
Evo Track Club
Fairy Tail
Fluffy Bunny
Fujitsu_TF
Golden Gator
Great Britain
Greater Boston TC
Halifast Athletics
HSI International
iTG Elite
Japan
Kilroys Jump
La Verne
Legacy Athletics
Loyola Marymount
Marymount College
Montgomery T
Mountain Tra
New Balance
Nike
Nike Team Run L
O'Brien's Ar
Occidental
Phoenix Elite
Pomona-Pitzer
Porvenir - Colombia
Prime Techniques
Qatar
Redlands
Regina
Riversdale A
RTC
San Diego State
Santa Monica
Saucony
Saucony Hurricanes
Sheffield El
sherbrooke club
Show Time In
Skillz that
Soka
South Bay TC
Southwestern (TX)
SRA Elite
Strawbery Canyon TC
Swagga Unive
Sweden
Team BSK
Team O2
The Janes El
The Master's
Threshold At
Track West
Trinity Western
Trojan TC
U of San Diego
UC Irvine
UC Santa Barbara
UCAC
UCLA
Ultimate A.C.
Unattached
USC
USOC-Paralympic
Vanguard
Venezuela
Virginia Tech
Whittier
Womens Athletic
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dix, Walter
Trojan TC
10.11
+1.0
1
2
Effah, Sam
Unattached
10.14
+1.0
1
3
Francis, Samuel
Qatar
10.19
+1.0
1
4
Grimes, Mickey
Academy of Speed
10.26
+1.0
1
5
Dixon, Leroy
Unattached
10.27
+0.7
2
6
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
10.52
+1.0
1
7
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
10.56
+1.0
1
8
Gray, Brent
Prime Techniques
10.59
+0.7
2
9
Padron, Jonathan
Occidental
10.70
+0.7
2
10
Harris, Aaron
Unattached
10.76
+1.7
3
11
Luther, Bryan
CS Fullerton
10.80
+0.7
2
12
Al Kawari, Eid
Qatar
10.81
+0.7
2
13
Dees, Damon
Unattached
10.82w
+2.6
4
14
Slade, Rolland J.
iTG Elite
10.90w
+2.6
4
15
Baker, Brandon
CS San Marcos
10.92
+1.6
5
16
Macdonald, Jeff
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.93
+1.6
5
17
McPhee, Stephen
Regina
10.94
+1.6
5
18
Crutchfield, Tony
CS Fullerton
11.00
+0.6
6
19
Montgomery, Qwynn
Unattached
11.02w
+2.6
4
20
Lawrynowicz, Jacek
Unattached
11.02w
+2.6
4
21
Nakaoka, Richard
Unattached
11.04
+1.7
3
22
lewis, andre
Unattached
11.04
+1.7
3
23
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
11.11
+1.6
5
24
Payne, Jamie
Unattached
11.14
+0.7
2
25
Heath, Brendyn
CS San Marcos
11.19w
+2.2
7
26
Dixon, Burtland
CS San Marcos
11.19
+0.6
6
32
L�veill�, Simon
Corsaire Chapara
11.24cw
+52.0
0
27
Wallace, Jarryd
USOC-Paralympic
11.32w
+2.2
7
28
DeWolf, Austen
Alaska-Anchorage
11.36
+0.6
6
29
Dolfo, Braedon
Canada Masters
11.38
+1.9
8
30
Benedict, Steven
DoublePillar
11.39w
+2.6
4
31
Rynn, Isaac
Caltaf
11.40
+0.6
6
33
Brown, David
USOC-Paralympic
11.56
+1.9
8
34
Slade, Rolland Jay
USOC-Paralympic
11.61
+1.9
8
35
Kennison, Joshua
USOC-Paralympic
11.78w
+2.2
7
36
Ferrell Jr, Michael
Unattached
11.93
+1.7
3
37
Morrison, Brandon
Unattached
11.94w
+2.6
4
38
Woods, William
USOC-Paralympic
14.33
+1.9
8
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
21.32w
+2.4
1
2
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
21.40w
+2.4
1
3
Milosch, Chris
Unattached
21.58
+0.9
3
4
Crutchfield, Tony
CS Fullerton
22.16
+0.9
3
5
Baker, Brandon
CS San Marcos
22.19
+0.9
3
6
Schull, Matt
Colorado College
22.25
+0.9
3
7
Sloane, Matthew
Pomona-Pitzer
22.29
+0.9
3
8
Alvarez-Cates, Drake
Soka
22.33
+0.9
3
9
Finfrock, Conor
California Luthe
22.43
+1.6
4
10
Brooks, Montrail
Unattached
22.52
+1.5
2
11
Tolson, Keawe
CS Fullerton
22.56
+1.6
4
12
DeWolf, Austen
Alaska-Anchorage
22.62
+1.5
2
13
O'Suji, Edmond
Occidental
22.79
+0.5
5
14
Gardner, Ethan
Regina
22.93
+1.5
2
15
Wallace, Jarryd
USOC-Paralympic
22.93
+1.6
4
16
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
22.93
+0.9
3
17
Rynn, Isaac
Caltaf
22.94
+1.6
4
18
Heath, Brendyn
CS San Marcos
23.10
+0.9
3
19
Brown, David
USOC-Paralympic
23.15
+0.5
5
20
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
23.18
+1.6
4
21
Slade, Rolland Jay
USOC-Paralympic
23.20
+0.5
5
22
Dolfo, Braedon
Canada Masters
23.55
+0.5
5
23
Kennison, Joshua
USOC-Paralympic
24.29
+1.6
4
24
Merrill, Trenten
USOC-Paralympic
24.44
+1.6
4
25
Walsh, Dustin
Canada Masters
24.88
+0.5
5
26
Woods, William
USOC-Paralympic
28.84
+0.5
5
--
Effah, Sam
Unattached
DNFw
+2.4
1
--
George, Nathan
Trinity Western
DNFw
+2.4
1
--
Gray, Brent
Prime Techniques
DNFw
+2.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mance, Josh
Unattached
45.08
1
2
Nixon, Greg
Unattached
46.00
1
3
mesones, freddy
Venezuela
46.04
1
4
melendes, jose
Venezuela
46.08
1
5
Steele, Andrew
Great Britain
46.34
1
6
Aguilar, Alberto
Venezuela
46.40
2
7
Ramirez, Arturo
Venezuela
46.62
2
8
Caesar, Kelsey
Trojan TC
46.65
2
9
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
46.97
2
10
Scott, Jordan
UC Santa Barbara
47.08
2
11
Howell, James
Unattached
47.29
1
12
Wright, Frankie
Unattached
47.39
1
13
Brown, Tyler
UCLA
47.86
3
14
Milosch, Chris
Unattached
48.04
3
15
Senick, Joel
Riversdale A
48.44
2
16
Browning, Taylor
Redlands
48.54
3
17
Gordon, Joshua
CS Fullerton
48.78
3
18
Mason, Jamele
Montgomery T
48.88
2
19
Ros, Taylor
CS Fullerton
49.14
4
20
Collazo, Hector
CS San Marcos
49.17
4
21
George, Nathan
Trinity Western
49.38
2
22
Hook, Gregory
Pomona-Pitzer
49.68
3
23
Kriakin, Anthony
Evo Track Club
49.72
4
24
Pham, Chung
CS San Marcos
49.74
4
25
Fortenko, Daniel
UCLA
50.16
3
26
Payne, Rosevelt
Evo Track Club
50.35
4
27
Nieves, Alex
Occidental
50.49
5
28
Bedford, Matthew
UCLA
50.67
4
29
Sheldon, Avi
Pomona-Pitzer
50.94
5
30
Price, Markeith
USOC-Paralympic
51.36
6
31
Lothman, Taylor
CS Fullerton
51.45
5
32
Wallengren, Daniel
Redlands
51.45
4
33
Hightower, Mac
Claremont-Mudd-S
53.01
5
34
Walsh, Dustin
Canada Masters
53.62
6
35
Brown, Rob
USOC-Paralympic
54.39
6
36
Merrill, Trenten
USOC-Paralympic
55.74
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitur, Felix
Santa Monica
1:46.54
1
2
Jones, Richard
HSI Internationa
1:47.42
1
3
Degfae, Tihut
Virginia Tech
1:49.05
1
4
Emmen, Tetlo
Unattached
1:49.11
1
5
Monsivaiz, Alex
UCLA
1:49.20
2
6
Yokota, Masato
Fujitsu_TF
1:49.75
1
7
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
1:49.76
3
8
Strum, Nathan
Unattached
1:50.01
3
9
Hartle, Nick
UCLA
1:50.09
4
10
Williams, Cole
Unattached
1:50.25
2
11
Strum, Weston
Loyola Marymount
1:50.44
2
12
Ferguson, Quin
Unattached
1:50.83
1
13
Paul-Morris, Adam
Coastal Track Cl
1:50.91
2
14
Johnson, Brandon
HSI Internationa
1:51.06
1
15
woiwode, Joe
Santa Monica
1:51.84
4
16
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
1:51.88
3
17
Pulice, AJ
CS Fullerton
1:52.11
4
18
Theriault, Madison
Caltaf
1:52.55
3
19
Greenhowe, Marrico
Track West
1:52.68
2
20
Cook, Brandon
CS Fullerton
1:52.86
5
21
Blackman, Climonte
Unattached
1:53.15
5
22
Davis, Sean
UCLA
1:53.24
6
23
Correa, Travis
Virginia Tech
1:53.24
4
24
Jones, Justin
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:53.30
4
25
Gonzales, Kevin
UCLA
1:53.90
6
26
Gauthier, Cole
Soka
1:53.96
5
27
Mitchell, Cameron
Unattached
1:54.07
4
28
Kostelnik, Philip
UCLA
1:54.12
4
29
Lopez, Dominic
Redlands
1:54.38
6
30
Goodwin, Nathan
Coastal Track Cl
1:54.55
5
31
Anderson, Wyatt
UC Santa Barbara
1:54.69
6
32
Dotson II, Greg
Skillz that
1:55.34
4
33
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
1:55.53
5
34
vanBlommestein, Christ
Unattached
1:55.95
5
35
Marshall, Thomas
Redlands
1:55.96
6
36
Miller, Jesse
Alaska-Anchorage
1:56.16
8
37
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
1:56.95
3
38
DeGroot, Jonathan
Redlands
1:57.09
7
39
Verdin, Andrew
Unattached
1:57.13
7
40
Iverson, Kyle
USC
1:57.43
8
41
Martin, Eric
Caltaf
1:57.81
7
42
Mahoney, Tanner
CS San Marcos
1:57.88
7
43
Overton, Andrew
Unattached
1:58.10
8
44
McIntosh, Vincent
Unattached
1:58.39
7
45
Reinhold, Dominick
Pomona-Pitzer
1:58.62
7
46
Imthurn, Andrew
Occidental
1:58.92
8
47
Allen, Dominick
California Luthe
1:59.20
5
48
Schwarm, Jacob
Unattached
1:59.45
7
49
Finnigan, Thomas
Santa Monica
1:59.68
2
50
Hayes, Malik
U of San Diego
2:00.40
6
51
Junqua, Jonathan
Soka
2:00.54
8
52
Carr, Larry
Track West
2:00.99
8
53
Mendoza, Rudy
U of San Diego
2:01.67
7
54
Perriseau, Dylan
California Luthe
2:02.34
8
55
Chambers, Keith
Track West
2:08.90
8
--
Hagen, Ryan
Virginia Tech
DNF
3
--
hall, christopher
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Cobrin, Micky
Unattached
DNF
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pollock, Grant
Virginia Tech
3:43.54
1
2
Braden, Forest
Bruin TC
3:43.92
1
3
Pena, Jose
Venezuela
3:44.06
1
4
Herrera, Daniel
UCLA
3:45.36
1
5
Paredes, Juan
UC Santa Barbara
3:45.79
1
6
Hagen, Ryan
Virginia Tech
3:46.15
1
7
Brady, Tyler
Skillz that
3:46.59
1
8
Gorman, Daniel
Halifast Athleti
3:46.90
1
9
Withers, JK
Unattached
3:47.79
1
10
Campos, Juan
Virginia Tech
3:47.82
2
11
Carter, George
Virginia Tech
3:47.89
1
12
Barlow, Darren
Virginia Tech
3:48.76
1
13
Dawson, Andrew
Unattached
3:48.76
1
14
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica
3:49.27
1
15
Tomsich, Anthony
Unattached
3:50.51
2
16
Kangogo, Isaac
Alaska-Anchorage
3:50.59
2
17
Davila, Mikey
Empire
3:51.18
2
18
O'Neil, Austin
UCLA
3:51.25
2
19
Edman, Ferdinand
UCLA
3:52.25
2
20
Naden, Bennett
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:52.28
2
21
Kuhns, Ryan
Virginia Tech
3:52.98
2
22
kent, justin
Coastal Track Cl
3:53.04
2
23
White, Declan
Coastal Track Cl
3:53.26
1
24
Olivarrias, Sergio
Unattached
3:53.32
2
25
Molineux, Evan
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:53.87
3
26
Jabaz, Jorge
Unattached
3:53.90
1
27
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
3:54.28
2
28
Notz, Dominik
Alaska-Anchorage
3:54.64
3
29
Crichton, Matthew
The Master's
3:54.92
3
30
Snyder, Andrew
UC Irvine
3:55.18
2
31
Sushchickh, Sergey
UCLA
3:55.56
3
32
Daedler, Andrew
Biola
3:56.21
3
33
Martin, Riley
UC Irvine
3:56.22
1
34
Camacho, Alberto
Unattached
3:56.32
3
35
Ortolan, Anthony
UC Santa Barbara
3:56.98
2
36
Ledesma, Danny
Biola
3:57.06
3
37
Govi, Alec
UCLA
3:57.93
2
38
McKinley, Jonathan
Strawbery Canyon
3:58.45
3
39
Williams, Jake
UC Irvine
3:58.69
3
40
Innes, Greg
Loyola Marymount
3:58.89
4
41
Gonzalez, Omar
Unattached
3:58.90
3
42
Gore, Tim
Team BSK
3:58.94
4
43
Verdin, Andrew
Unattached
3:59.08
5
44
Chasan, Quinn
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:59.91
3
45
Shirif, Amir
UC Irvine
4:00.39
3
46
Scott, Greg
Unattached
4:00.79
4
47
Molina, Jesus
Unattached
4:01.38
2
48
Keuter, Kwin
Unattached
4:01.42
4
49
Quigley, Evan
Cal Poly DC
4:01.97
5
50
Graham, Sean
Unattached
4:02.08
3
51
Stanton, Conor
UC Irvine
4:02.27
4
52
Kane, Sam
Unattached
4:02.41
4
53
Shon, Ryan
Unattached
4:02.47
2
54
Knight, Brian
Unattached
4:03.28
5
55
Nelson, Rex
UC Irvine
4:03.53
3
56
Haslam, Riess
Unattached
4:04.30
4
57
Glassey, Brian
Unattached
4:04.78
4
58
Mills, Jalante
Unattached
4:05.45
4
59
McDonald, David
UCLA
4:05.46
2
60
Wanser, Blake
Unattached
4:05.63
4
61
Granados, Jimmy
Unattached
4:05.87
5
62
Petros, Temesgen
Unattached
4:06.37
4
63
Littooy, Brad
UC Santa Barbara
4:06.70
5
64
Lopez, Nelson
Team O2
4:07.67
3
65
Kiesz, Matthew
4:08.08
4
66
Privitelli, Joseph
California Luthe
4:08.40
5
67
Falk, David
Edmonton Thunder
4:09.00
5
68
Duarte, Jason
CS San Marcos
4:09.01
5
69
Newton-Neal, Tommy
UC Irvine
4:09.06
2
70
Callison III, Alan
Unattached
4:09.83
4
71
Erhardt, Cameron
U of San Diego
4:10.25
4
72
Sanchez, AJ
Fairy Tail
4:10.94
5
73
Verzbicas, Lukas
Unattached
4:11.65
1
74
Mills, DeAndra'e
Unattached
4:12.39
5
75
Larrieu, Ronald
Loyola Marymount
4:13.24
5
76
Vargas, Ryan
Loyola Marymount
4:14.35
5
77
Hemphill, Aaron
Unattached
4:15.81
4
78
English, Sam
Colorado College
4:20.25
5
79
Tan, Calvin
Unattached
4:22.04
4
80
Bruce, Jacob
U of San Diego
4:23.48
4
--
Cusack, Jason
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbertson, John
The Master's
13:58.25
1
2
Amador, Miguel
Porvenir - Colom
14:06.56
1
3
Curtin, Thomas
Virginia Tech
14:07.98
1
4
Degfae, Leoule
Virginia Tech
14:08.03
1
5
Solis, Anthony
Nike Team Run L
14:08.33
1
6
Douglas, Patrick
UCLA
14:18.50
1
7
Braden, Forest
Bruin TC
14:18.58
1
8
Dannenhauer, Rafer
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:21.74
1
9
Joerger, Kevin
Loyola Marymount
14:22.68
1
10
Sutter, Brian
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:24.88
1
11
Shirck, Brandon
Asics Aggie Run
14:26.73
1
12
Camargo, Andres Camilo
New Balance
14:27.44
1
13
almachi, miguel
cuenca
14:32.73
1
14
Collins, Shayne
UCLA
14:34.34
1
15
Pugh, Brandon
Unattached
14:35.56
1
16
Dalton, Drew
Loyola Marymount
14:36.59
1
17
Tollefson, Tim
SRA Elite
14:37.71
1
18
Thomas, Aaron
Unattached
14:39.70
1
19
jami, segundo
cuenca
14:39.76
1
20
Barela, Cameron
Vanguard
14:40.61
1
21
matute, mauricio
cuenca
14:42.69
1
22
Drogosch, Garrret
Unattached
14:42.72
1
23
Lema, Nohe
UCLA
14:43.71
1
24
Gonzalez, Sergio
Saucony
14:44.15
1
25
Fowler, John
Pomona-Pitzer
14:44.48
1
26
Lawless, John
Unattached
14:44.75
1
27
Mora, Aaron
Unattached
14:46.18
1
28
Rooke, Kevin
Alaska-Anchorage
14:46.53
1
29
sanchez, didimo
Venezuela
14:49.17
1
30
De La Rosa, Estevan
O'Brien's Ar
14:50.36
1
31
Ariey, Andrew
Cal Poly DC
14:50.60
1
32
Briskman, Colin
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:50.87
1
33
Voytilla, Dimitri
Swagga Unive
14:51.46
1
34
Hall, Nick
Colorado College
14:52.04
1
35
Verzbicas, Lukas
Unattached
14:53.49
1
36
Gibson, Daniel
Loyola Marymount
15:01.59
1
37
Parisien, Jacob
Alaska-Anchorage
15:05.27
2
38
Assefa, Bruk
Golden Gator
15:05.74
2
39
Neev, Matt
UC Irvine
15:06.21
1
40
Smith, Colin
Occidental
15:11.38
1
41
Briskman, Jonathan
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:11.59
2
42
Moussa, Mahmoud
Unattached
15:14.14
2
43
Samoei, Victor
Alaska-Anchorage
15:14.58
2
44
McCabe, Michael
Bruin TC
15:15.52
1
45
Eller, David
The Master's
15:15.78
2
46
Cuevas, Alan
Unattached
15:17.06
2
47
Duncan, Michael
Loyola Marymount
15:20.23
2
48
Law, Graeme
Edmonton Thunder
15:20.49
1
49
Venegas, Eddie
Unattached
15:23.55
2
50
Freeman, Ryan
The Master's
15:28.71
2
51
Petree, Douglas
Loyola Marymount
15:30.39
2
52
Ledesma, Danny
Biola
15:32.00
1
53
Hurd, John
The Master's
15:35.95
2
54
Jochems, Louis
Occidental
15:37.44
2
55
Rieger, Daniel
Marymount Colleg
15:42.65
2
56
Frank, Graham
Colorado College
15:44.13
2
57
Hollingsworth, Will
Unattached
15:44.77
2
58
Ordinola, Ciano
U of San Diego
15:47.51
2
59
Perry, Aaron
Soka
15:48.37
2
60
Worley, Sam
Loyola Marymount
15:49.31
2
61
Guijarro, Carlos
Unattached
15:49.90
2
62
Diaz, Faustino
Unattached
15:53.68
2
63
martinez, moises
Unattached
15:54.54
2
64
Parra, Arturo
Unattached
15:57.09
2
65
Garcia, Johnathan
U of San Diego
16:02.65
2
66
Smith, Dan
Loyola Marymount
16:05.42
2
67
Cutter, John
U of San Diego
16:06.67
2
68
Shelevy, Elmer
Unattached
16:09.04
2
69
Garvin, Matthew
California Luthe
16:09.82
2
70
Seidel, William
Fluffy Bunny
16:15.69
2
71
Anderson, Erik
U of San Diego
16:21.62
2
72
Stucker, James
Soka
16:23.53
2
73
Reid, Christopher
Unattached
16:25.82
2
74
Pinizzoto, Justin
U of San Diego
16:29.73
2
75
martinez, jesus
Unattached
17:05.15
2
--
piedra, byron
Ecuador
DNF
1
--
Rodriguez, Henry
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Eubank, Carlyle
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berman, Jared
Virginia Tech
8:56.63
1
2
Wood, Jacob
UCLA
9:10.34
1
3
Vorgitch, Michael
Loyola Marymount
9:18.59
1
4
Anthony, Dylan
Alaska-Anchorage
9:22.87
1
5
Sauter, Charlie
Occidental
9:27.15
1
6
Torres, Zack
UCLA
9:30.47
1
7
Senko, Jordan
Unattached
9:30.48
1
8
Myers, Blake
Unattached
9:35.99
1
9
Ionashku, Andrey
Alaska-Anchorage
9:36.29
1
10
Reed, Tim
CS Fullerton
9:51.11
1
11
Purcella, Corey
Pomona-Pitzer
9:52.26
1
12
Dickson, Nolan
Unattached
9:57.04
1
13
Salinas, Salvador
Unattached
10:09.35
1
14
Avila, David
California Luthe
10:13.30
1
15
Carlone, Michael
Loyola Marymount
10:15.71
1
16
Jackson, Shawn
California Luthe
10:56.60
1
--
Cusack, Jason
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Chula Vista Elit
13.64
+2.0
1
2
Taylor, Logan
Unattached
13.89
+2.0
1
3
Blanchard, Ross
Unattached
14.21
+2.0
1
4
Mason, Jamele
Montgomery T
14.29
+2.0
1
5
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
14.70
-0.1
2
6
Anderson, Michael
La Verne
14.85
-0.1
2
7
Salvary, Dylan
Unattached
15.00
-0.1
2
8
Stine, Markell
Unattached
15.12
+2.0
1
9
Fruth, Erik
California Luthe
15.16
-0.1
2
10
Crutchfield, Tony
CS Fullerton
15.18
-0.1
2
11
Tuttle, Daniel
Southwestern (TX
15.19
-0.1
2
12
L�veill�, Simon
Corsaire Chapara
15.24cw
+48.0
0
13
Camara, Bobo
Alaska-Anchorage
15.73
+2.0
3
14
Goodwin, Lyndon
UCAC
15.99
-0.1
2
15
Wilson, Travis
Alaska-Anchorage
16.01
+2.0
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medwood, Kenneth
Evo Track Club
50.77
1
2
Abubaker, Gamal
Qatar
51.35
2
3
Harbor, Anthony
Unattached
51.78
1
4
Nystuen, Tait
Regina
52.19
1
5
ott wright, kevin
Unattached
53.02
1
6
May, Javon
CS Fullerton
53.73
2
7
Guenther, Peter
Unattached
53.92
2
8
Bauer, Elliott
Alaska-Anchorage
54.25
2
9
Gonzales, Jarrett
UCLA
54.27
2
10
Wong, Jesse
Occidental
54.72
3
11
Camara, Bobo
Alaska-Anchorage
55.00
2
13
Bandong, Jason
CS San Marcos
55.63
3
14
Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin
CS Fullerton
55.93
3
15
Markham, Ian
Unattached
56.26
3
16
Wilson, Travis
Alaska-Anchorage
56.56
3
17
Douglas, shawn
Compton Lyte
56.67
4
18
Fruth, Erik
California Luthe
57.64
4
19
Espy, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
57.85
2
20
McBride, David
Unattached
58.97
4
--
Salmeen, Hassan
Qatar
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spears J
,
Carter
,
Piedad
,
Hicks
Academy of Art U
40.38
1
2
Luther
,
May
,
Pachorec
,
Gordon
CS Fullerton
41.08
1
3
Usher
,
Colucci
,
Wallengr
,
Browning
Redlands
41.75
1
4
O'Suji
,
Wong
,
Cox
,
Padron
Occidental
42.08
1
5
Moore
,
Strickla
,
Heath
,
Baker
CS San Marcos
42.31
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
aguilar
,
mesones
,
melendes
,
ramirez
Venezuela
3:06.79
1
2
Peevy
,
Piedad
,
Howard
,
McCloud
Academy of Art U
3:15.50
1
3
Davis
,
Jones
,
Vignos
,
Macdonal
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:15.95
1
4
Pham
,
Pham
,
Collazo
,
Moore
CS San Marcos
3:17.60
1
5
Dally
,
Degfae
,
Correa
,
DeWillie
Virginia Tech
3:17.81
1
6
Shorey
,
Marshall
,
Centi
,
Browning
Redlands
3:19.69
2
7
Miller
,
Hamlett
,
Allen
,
Baer
California Luthe
3:20.76
1
8
Carr
,
Greenhow
,
Chambers
,
Nesel
Track West
3:22.74
2
9
Hagen
,
Carter
,
Pollock
,
Campos
Virginia Tech
3:24.93
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
CS San Marcos
7:48.54
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kovacs, Joe
Chula Vista Elit
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
2
Arrhenius, Leif
Sweden
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
3
Werskey, Eric
Chula Vista Elit
19.41m
(63'8)
1
4
Christensen, Kim
Denmark
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
5
Scarvelis, Nicholas
UCLA
17.86m
(58'7)
1
6
Garcia, Nick
Unattached
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
7
Davies, Nigel
UCLA
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
8
Wilcox, Brandon
Unattached
14.28m
(46'10)
1
9
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
10
Scott, JaQuan
CS Fullerton
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
11
Parsons, Steven
CS Fullerton
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
--
Andrews, Ryan
UCLA
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Rutger
adidas
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rome, Jarred
Nike
63.57m
(208'6.75)
1
2
Israel, Mart
Estonia
62.40m
(204'8.5)
1
3
Arrhenius, Niklas
Sweden
60.97m
(200'0.25)
1
4
Juliao, Ronald
Unattached
60.35m
(197'11.75)
1
5
Arrhenius, Leif
Sweden
59.26m
(194'5)
1
6
Torie, Micheal
RTC
59.18m
(194'1.75)
1
7
Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An
CAS
50.92m
(167'0.5)
1
8
Hart, Thomas
UCLA
48.85m
(160'3)
1
9
Kirk, Kris
Unattached
47.39m
(155'5.75)
1
10
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
42.48m
(139'4.25)
1
11
Cervantes, Jorge
Redlands
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
12
Krall, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
30.99m
(101'8)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Danielson, Cody
Unattached
66.41m
(217'10.5)
1
2
Rehder, Matt
La Verne
56.93m
(186'9.25)
1
3
McMillan, Bjorn
California Luthe
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
4
Case, Scott
California Luthe
46.61m
(152'11)
1
5
Puccinelli, Justin
California Luthe
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
6
Navarro, Gilbert
Redlands
44.43m
(145'9)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umstead, Alex
Unattached
58.83m
(193'0)
1
2
Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An
CAS
57.76m
(189'6)
1
3
Scherer, Josh
UCLA
55.86m
(183'3)
1
4
Franklin, Jeremy
Unattached
55.69m
(182'8.5)
1
5
Lopez, Leonardo
Unattached
54.73m
(179'6.5)
1
6
Kirk, Kris
Unattached
54.49m
(178'9.25)
1
7
Hobbs, Nicholas
Claremont-Mudd-S
53.58m
(175'9.25)
1
8
Wilcox, Brandon
Unattached
51.28m
(168'2.75)
1
9
Diaz, Roy
California Luthe
50.68m
(166'3.25)
1
10
Gage, Chris
Claremont-Mudd-S
49.45m
(162'2.75)
1
11
McMillan, Bjorn
California Luthe
43.85m
(143'10.25)
1
--
Parsons, Steven
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
King, Cliff
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savoie, Danny
Unattached
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Knight, Joe
Pomona-Pitzer
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Logan, Jason
The Master's
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Usher, Darron
Redlands
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Tyron
Chula Vista Elit
7.70m
(25'3)
+1.6
1
2
Cole, Reindell
Chula Vista Elit
7.59m
(24'10.75)
+1.5
1
3
Taylor, Ronnie
Chula Vista Elit
7.57m
(24'10)
+1.6
1
4
Ewen, Lex
Regina
7.47m
(24'6)
+0.9
1
5
Harris, John
Unattached
7.23m w
(23'8.5)
+2.3
1
6
Bang, Kunhee
Evo Track Club
7.17m w
(23'6.25)
+3.5
1
7
Cox, Kevin
Occidental
7.05m w
(23'1.5)
+2.9
1
8
Walls, Malek
CS Fullerton
7.03m
(23'0.75)
+1.3
1
9
Selig, Blake
UCLA
6.98m
(22'10.75)
+1.0
1
10
McPhee, Stephen
Regina
6.91m
(22'8)
+1.8
1
11
Kostelnik, Teodor
Regina
6.80m
(22'3.5)
+2.0
1
12
Wasowski, Kuba
Unattached
6.76m w
(22'2)
+2.2
1
13
Nicolas, Dennis
Mountain Tra
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+2.0
1
14
Arizmendi, Patrick
Unattached
6.74m w
(22'1.25)
+2.4
1
15
Head, Jeffrey
adidas/Movin
6.39m
(20'11.5)
+1.2
1
16
Anastasia, Michael
CS San Marcos
6.14m w
(20'1.5)
+2.1
1
17
Brown, Alan
CS San Marcos
6.05m
(19'10)
+0.5
1
18
Kennison, Joshua
USOC-Paralympic
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+1.8
1
19
Woods, Regas
USOC-Paralympic
5.07m
(16'7.5)
+1.4
1
--
Dees, Damon
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Chris
Chula Vista Elit
16.17m w
(53'0.5)
+3.0
1
2
sanders, ryan
Cheetah Internat
15.22m
(49'11)
+1.1
1
3
smith, jamil
Unattached
15.12m
(49'7.25)
+1.2
1
4
Parker, Rex
Kilroys Jump
15.05m
(49'4.5)
+1.6
1
5
Whitaker, Walter
CS Fullerton
15.04m
(49'4)
+2.0
1
6
Frazier, Darrian
CS San Marcos
14.18m
(46'6.25)
+0.8
1
7
Nang, Sean
Unattached
14.13m
(46'4.25)
+1.9
1
8
Millon, Jabre
La Verne
13.91m
(45'7.5)
+1.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wurster, Jason
Unattached
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
2
Jennings, Nick
UC Irvine
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
3
Sakioka, Mark
UCLA
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
4
Brown, Stephen
UC Irvine
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
5
Foley, David
sherbrooke club
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
6
Artmann, Bryan
Redlands
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
7
McNany, Shawn
CS Fullerton
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
8
Strickland, Maurice
CS San Marcos
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
10
Cook, Scott
UCLA
4.42m
(14'6)
1
11
Minguez, David
Unattached
4.42m
(14'6)
1
9
Colbath, Cory
Redlands
4.42m
(14'6)
1
12
Krall, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.12m
(13'6)
1
13
Goodwin, Lyndon
UCAC
4.12m
(13'6)
1
--
Cherry, Steven
USC
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Andrew
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Bode, Chris
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Stark, Connor
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Lekeisha
Unattached
11.29
+1.7
1
2
Muhammad, Dalilah
Unattached
11.42
+1.7
1
3
Evans, Terra
Phoenix Elite
11.67
+1.7
1
4
Jackson, LaQuisha
San Diego State
11.69
+1.4
2
5
Rodgers, Kasey
Unattached
11.74
+1.7
1
6
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
11.79
+1.4
2
7
Laarman, Loudia
USC
11.81
+1.7
1
8
Lewis, Sydney
UCLA
12.03
+1.4
2
9
Martin, Katrina
Regina
12.09
+0.8
3
10
Walkeden, Leah
Regina
12.13
+1.4
2
11
Morgan, Grace
Alaska-Anchorage
12.14
+1.4
2
12
Woodruff, Yasmin
UCLA
12.15
+1.4
2
13
Whitehead, Liza
Trinity Western
12.22
+1.4
2
14
Joe Mayers, Natasha
Unattached
12.23
+0.8
3
15
Williams, Sirena
Sheffield El
12.27
+0.8
4
16
Osby, Krystle
CS San Marcos
12.29
+0.8
3
17
Blake, Jasiri
CS Fullerton
12.31
+0.8
3
18
Bruce, Charity
USC
12.35
+0.8
3
19
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
12.36
+0.8
4
20
Halfyard, Sasha
Alaska-Anchorage
12.45
+0.8
3
21
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
12.55
+0.8
4
22
Dugas, Marie-Eve
Corsaire Chapara
12.55
+0.8
3
23
Williams, Brianny
CS San Marcos
12.55
+1.3
5
24
Galipeau, Amy
California Luthe
12.57
+0.8
4
25
Kennedy, Renee
Alaska-Anchorage
12.68
+1.3
5
26
Miller, Lacey
UCAC
12.71
+0.8
3
27
Holmen, Savanna
CS San Marcos
12.76
+0.8
4
28
Sauter, Kendall
California Luthe
12.76
+1.3
5
29
Scamman, Stephanie
Occidental
12.90
+1.3
5
30
Kennedy, Lauren
California Luthe
12.98
+1.3
5
31
Nelson, Alicia
Show Time In
13.15
+0.8
4
32
Smith, Rosie
Alaska-Anchorage
13.18
+0.8
4
33
Thordarson, Taryn
California Luthe
13.64
+1.3
5
34
Youngberg, Lexi
USOC-Paralympic
15.94
+1.3
5
35
Bassett, Scout
USOC-Paralympic
19.01
+1.3
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
tenorio, angela
cuenca
23.83
+2.0
2
2
chavez, erika
cuenca
23.86
+0.9
1
3
Howell, Magnolia
Threshold At
23.89
+0.9
1
4
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
24.06
+2.0
2
5
Raymond, Jesseka
Academy of Art U
24.23
+0.5
3
6
Evans, Terra
Phoenix Elite
24.31
+0.9
1
7
Toatley, Maderia
San Diego State
24.42
+2.0
2
8
ortega, bruna
cuenca
24.55
+0.5
3
9
Morgan, Grace
Alaska-Anchorage
24.57
+0.5
3
10
Martin, Katrina
Regina
24.71
+0.5
3
11
Walkeden, Leah
Regina
24.82
+2.0
2
12
Sivaji, Vainayaki
Redlands
25.13
+0.5
3
13
Le Grand, Ashley
Unattached
25.29
+0.9
1
14
Whitehead, Liza
Trinity Western
25.37
+1.7
5
15
Blake, Jasiri
CS Fullerton
25.47
+0.5
3
16
Rosario, Amber
CS San Marcos
25.48
+0.5
3
17
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
25.58
+0.4
4
18
Claustro, Elizabeth
CS Fullerton
25.64
+0.4
4
19
Halfyard, Sasha
Alaska-Anchorage
25.94
+1.7
5
20
Kennedy, Renee
Alaska-Anchorage
25.98
+1.7
5
21
Smith, Katrina
Show Time In
26.25
+0.4
4
22
Galipeau, Amy
California Luthe
26.33
+1.7
5
23
La-Starr, Robinette
Santa Monica
26.45
+1.7
5
24
Spencer, Tanesha
La Verne
27.09
+1.2
6
25
Thompson, Morgan
CS Fullerton
27.16
+2.0
2
26
Lutterloh, Tilita
Unattached
27.22
+1.7
5
27
Nelson, Alicia
Show Time In
27.41
+1.2
6
28
Walker, Katie
USOC-Paralympic
29.36
+1.2
6
29
Powers, Anya
Colorado College
29.81
+1.2
6
30
Robinson, Leah
Canada Masters
32.77
+1.2
6
31
Bassett, Scout
USOC-Paralympic
39.24
+1.2
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Keshia
Saucony
51.15
1
2
Demus, Lashinda
Unattached
53.06
1
3
Howell, Magnolia
Threshold At
54.05
1
4
harrison, jackie
Unattached
54.33
1
5
Courtnall, Ally
UCLA
54.56
1
6
Wilson, Katie
CS Fullerton
54.59
1
7
Rose, Jacqueline
adidas/Movin
54.68
1
8
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
55.34
2
9
Reid, Katherine
UCLA
56.13
1
10
James, Renetia
San Diego State
56.64
2
11
Campbell, Antonique
San Diego State
56.84
3
12
Lively, Ashley
Redlands
57.20
2
13
Thompson, Morgan
CS Fullerton
57.35
2
14
Le Grand, Ashley
Unattached
57.37
2
15
Smith, Katrina
Show Time In
57.43
2
16
Claustro, Elizabeth
CS Fullerton
57.98
3
17
Sterrett, Adrenee
Phoenix Elite
58.35
2
18
White, Ayana
CS San Marcos
1:00.89
4
19
Carter, Maya
San Diego State
1:01.22
3
20
Brink, Carly
CS San Marcos
1:01.41
4
21
Anderson, Brianne
Soka
1:01.83
4
22
Lutterloh, Tilita
Unattached
1:01.86
4
23
Dow, Audrey
California Luthe
1:03.17
4
24
Spencer, Tanesha
La Verne
1:05.04
4
25
Walker, Katie
USOC-Paralympic
1:09.53
4
26
Robinson, Leah
Canada Masters
1:13.78
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Amanda
Virginia Tech
2:05.59
1
2
Kishikawa, Akari
Japan
2:05.73
1
3
Dowd, Frances
Virginia Tech
2:06.79
1
4
Smiljanec, Katarina
Virginia Tech
2:07.20
1
5
Koskinen, Josefine
San Diego State
2:07.86
1
6
van der Wyk, Tracee
Unattached
2:09.99
1
7
Beck, Catherine
Central Park Tra
2:11.40
2
8
Bick, Susan
Alaska-Anchorage
2:11.93
2
9
Pahkala, Jessica
Alaska-Anchorage
2:12.58
3
10
Seldon, Glennis
Unattached
2:12.87
2
11
Sanders, Elle
UCLA
2:13.29
4
12
Lopez, Allie
UCLA
2:14.23
2
13
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
2:14.26
3
14
Estell, Marline
Vanguard
2:14.44
3
15
Valdovinos, Ana
CS Fullerton
2:14.74
4
16
Henshaw, Bailey
Unattached
2:15.19
2
17
Kellerman, Hannah
The Master's
2:16.46
4
18
Vukov, Alexandra
Unattached
2:16.59
3
19
Ball, Natalie
Unattached
2:16.81
3
20
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
2:16.96
4
21
Raney, Emerald
U of San Diego
2:17.52
4
22
Cruz, Michelle
CS San Marcos
2:17.94
3
23
Brashears, Marie
UC Irvine
2:18.29
3
24
Vallar, Kayla
DoublePillar
2:20.16
4
25
haysbert, katherine
Unattached
2:20.42
4
26
Dion, Jackie
USC
2:23.37
5
27
Houser, Olivia
U of San Diego
2:23.65
5
28
Clark, Erica
Unattached
2:24.63
5
29
Kuckertz, Rita
U of San Diego
2:25.17
5
30
Fruth, Megan
Unattached
2:27.04
5
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beck, Catherine
Central Park Tra
4:22.48
1
2
Morton, Shannon
Virginia Tech
4:23.20
1
3
LaBeaud, Natasha
Brooks
4:25.48
1
4
Butler, Rachel
UCLA
4:28.59
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
4:28.88
1
6
Mulgannon, Callie
Loyola Marymount
4:29.41
1
7
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
4:29.74
1
8
Vitug, Sarah
Loyola Marymount
4:30.11
1
9
O'Guinn, Ivy
Alaska-Anchorage
4:30.87
1
10
Taylor, Emily
CS Fullerton
4:33.80
2
11
Kellerman, Hannah
The Master's
4:34.07
2
12
Sailinuu, Sakia
UC Irvine
4:34.16
2
13
Sailinuu, Samia
UC Irvine
4:34.20
2
14
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
4:34.42
1
15
Brajkovich, Rachel
UCLA
4:37.24
2
16
Frese, Ashley
California Luthe
4:37.76
2
17
Fata, Chloe
UC Irvine
4:39.69
2
18
Holcomb, Kaycee
UC Irvine
4:41.87
1
19
Marvin, Meghan
UCLA
4:43.43
2
20
Zimmerling, Aubrey
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:43.78
2
21
McCall, Jessica
San Diego State
4:43.96
3
22
Kent, Ava
UCLA
4:44.14
2
23
Swanson, Heidi
CS San Marcos
4:45.32
2
24
Gorelik, Gillian
U of San Diego
4:47.47
3
25
Krehlik, Katie
Alaska-Anchorage
4:48.15
3
26
Wyatt, Laura
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:49.07
3
27
Roesgen, Rachel
San Diego State
4:49.31
3
28
Joerger, Melanie
Loyola Marymount
4:49.99
4
29
Barnwell, Allison
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:50.26
3
30
Gomez, Sheridan
Unattached
4:50.30
3
31
McGrann, Makenna
UC Irvine
4:51.49
3
32
McDuffee, Maggie
UC Irvine
4:52.52
2
33
Mumaugh, Jessica
Loyola Marymount
4:53.27
4
34
Kent, Nicole
UC Irvine
4:54.54
4
35
Reynolds, Stephanie
Caltaf
4:54.54
3
36
Infusino, Lauren
U of San Diego
4:54.66
3
37
Rivera, ReyAnn
Whittier
4:55.28
4
38
Gu, Lili
Unattached
4:56.30
4
39
Felix, Jackeline
Unattached
4:58.34
4
40
Roumell, Nina
Colorado College
4:58.76
4
41
Lyons, Danielle
Occidental
4:59.72
4
42
Mull, Lyndsey
UCLA
5:00.92
2
43
Kass, Katie
UC Irvine
5:01.62
4
44
Murakami, Amber
Unattached
5:03.65
3
45
Olagaray, Sydney
U of San Diego
5:04.88
3
46
Dedios, Christina
Whittier
5:06.45
4
47
Paschen, Taylor
Loyola Marymount
5:07.29
4
48
Febvre, Camille
Colorado College
5:07.94
4
49
Young, Alexandra
Loyola Marymount
5:10.57
4
50
Taylor, Annie
Colorado College
5:10.86
4
51
Coulter, Beryl
Colorado College
5:17.23
4
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Textoris, jessica
Unattached
16:34.71
1
2
Tanui, Susan
Alaska-Anchorage
16:41.55
1
3
Skiba, Melissa
California Luthe
16:47.17
1
4
Rapp, Sarah
Virginia Tech
16:51.01
1
5
Santa Maria, Jennifer
Unattached
16:55.50
1
6
Thompson, Kelly
CS San Marcos
16:57.34
1
7
Aklufi, Erika
The Janes El
17:00.25
1
8
Moreno, Lenore
La Verne
17:09.70
1
9
Gonzalez, Morgan
Saucony Hurrican
17:12.38
1
10
Dobbs, Courtney
Virginia Tech
17:18.01
1
11
Gray, Hannah
Virginia Tech
17:18.77
1
12
Crosson, Taylor
Virginia Tech
17:19.94
1
13
Draper, Caroline
Loyola Marymount
17:20.86
1
14
Sugimoto, Kelli
Loyola Marymount
17:23.38
1
15
Blum, Bridget
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:29.47
1
16
Nuckols, Madalyn
Virginia Tech
17:34.20
1
17
Shirif, Aliya
Unattached
17:35.14
1
18
Watt, Alexandra
Virginia Tech
17:35.66
1
19
Salazar, Cassandra
Loyola Marymount
17:36.09
1
20
Munoz, Brittnie
Loyola Marymount
17:36.69
1
21
Valenzuela, Hannah
UCLA
17:37.20
1
22
Yamane, Veronica
O'Brien's Ar
17:40.19
1
23
Wadeck, Vivien
Unattached
17:42.79
1
24
Frankian, Karis
The Master's
17:43.06
1
25
Bethea, Jaymi
Alaska-Anchorage
17:45.37
1
26
Brooks, Kelly
Unattached
17:46.43
1
27
Dupuy, Deanna
Occidental
17:47.59
1
28
Kent, Kimberly
Vanguard
17:47.93
1
29
Reyes, Ayded
CS San Marcos
17:50.00
2
30
Adams-Handy, Grace
Unattached
17:51.45
1
31
Mostatabi, Sara
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:59.90
1
32
Bowen, Georgeanna
18:00.40
2
33
Padberg, Ashton
U of San Diego
18:05.88
2
34
Hickerson, Michelle
Loyola Marymount
18:10.21
2
35
Leetch, Kirsten
The Janes El
18:12.64
1
36
Johnson, Michelle
Unattached
18:14.56
2
37
Lang, Megan
Occidental
18:19.82
1
38
Gonzalez, Evelyn
Loyola Marymount
18:21.22
2
39
Williams, Megan
Vanguard
18:23.51
1
40
Shogren, Kelly
Loyola Marymount
18:24.44
2
41
Haebe, Bryn
Alaska-Anchorage
18:25.61
2
42
Morrow, Erin
Colorado College
18:26.13
2
43
Graham, Katrina
The Master's
18:27.58
1
44
Schmitt, Caitlin
UCLA
18:28.08
1
45
Gayton-Jacob, Andrea
Unattached
18:30.92
2
46
Padberg, Kalin
U of San Diego
18:31.46
2
47
Finn, Julie
Unattached
18:33.04
2
48
Feller, Chelsea
California Luthe
18:33.59
2
49
Peng, Jamie
Colorado College
18:41.51
2
50
Malagon, Jessica
Vanguard
18:47.25
2
51
Wu, Taia
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:52.64
2
52
Cortez, Lauren
CS San Marcos
18:53.07
2
53
LeMieux, Dani
U of San Diego
18:54.42
2
54
Bull, Megan
Occidental
18:56.13
2
55
Frankian, Micayla
The Master's
19:03.82
2
56
Schmalzel, Dana
CS San Marcos
19:04.59
2
57
Clemens, Lauren
Soka
19:05.13
2
58
Young, Taelor
California Luthe
19:06.01
2
59
Wendorf, Melissa
San Diego State
19:09.44
2
60
Delgado, Laura
Loyola Marymount
19:12.47
2
61
Garcia, Samantha
Loyola Marymount
19:14.68
1
62
Rosales, Angelica
Soka
19:15.92
2
63
Miller, Amanda
California Luthe
19:20.35
2
64
Sanden, Natalie
Unattached
19:23.70
2
65
Entrikin, Mackenzie
U of San Diego
19:35.11
2
66
Sawatzki, Hannah
San Diego State
19:36.08
2
67
McCarthy, Jessica
U of San Diego
19:39.69
2
68
Levine, Maddie
U of San Diego
19:40.59
2
69
Winters, Christina
U of San Diego
20:02.02
2
70
Adamson, Kathryn
U of San Diego
20:05.80
2
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Sara
Asics
10:11.28
1
2
Barnard, Jessica
Unattached
10:55.34
1
3
Acero, Andrea
La Verne
11:10.30
1
4
Benson, Fiona
Trinity Western
11:11.16
1
5
Kado, Merissa
UCLA
11:13.68
1
6
Evans, Nicole
UCLA
11:29.15
1
7
Ambler, Isabelle
Pomona-Pitzer
11:33.66
1
8
Rivera, Kristina
UCLA
11:35.28
1
9
Parsons, Kelly
Loyola Marymount
11:47.99
1
10
Saxena, Tara
Occidental
11:53.81
1
11
Becker, Juliette
Caltaf
12:15.48
1
12
Sambado, Samantha
Unattached
12:22.99
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Sirena
Sheffield El
13.36w
+2.1
1
2
Gordon, Christie
Legacy Athletics
13.55w
+2.1
1
3
Profit, Kiani
Chula Vista Elit
13.55w
+2.1
1
4
Davis, Tiana
Unattached
13.60w
+2.1
1
5
Wilson, Trinity
UCLA
13.71w
+2.1
1
6
Dugas, Marie-Eve
Corsaire Chapara
13.88w
+2.1
1
7
Woods, Shana
Chula Vista Elit
13.90w
+2.4
2
8
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
13.92w
+2.1
1
9
Littleton, Danielle
Unattached
14.03w
+2.4
2
10
Nwaba, Barbara
Womens Athletic
14.15w
+2.1
1
11
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
14.20w
+2.4
2
12
Schwartz, Lindsay
Womens Athletic
14.31w
+2.4
2
13
Williams, Brianny
CS San Marcos
14.36w
+2.4
2
14
McCaffrey, Kathryn
Regina
14.45w
+2.4
2
15
Draper, Ayla
The Master's
15.29w
+3.0
3
16
Kennedy, Lauren
California Luthe
15.40w
+3.0
3
17
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
15.46w
+3.0
3
18
Jayachandran, Rhea
Pomona-Pitzer
15.88w
+3.0
3
19
Wright, Sarah
Caltaf
16.27w
+3.0
3
20
Gibson, Scout
California Luthe
16.46w
+2.2
4
21
Holmen, Savanna
CS San Marcos
16.46w
+2.2
4
22
Maurer, Rachael
California Luthe
16.82w
+2.2
4
23
Wolf, Danica
California Luthe
17.12w
+2.2
4
24
Tucker, Stephanie
U of San Diego
17.76w
+3.0
3
--
Wilkes, Courtney
Regina
DNFw
+2.4
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
57.02
1
2
Merrill, Sonali
Unattached
58.27
1
3
Roberson, Deyna
San Diego State
58.86
1
4
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
59.82
3
5
Hockaday, Kapri
South Bay TC
59.89
1
6
jsames, ashley
Unattached
1:00.51
1
7
Berry, Dominique
Academy of Art U
1:00.58
2
8
Lloyd, Haleigh
Alaska-Anchorage
1:00.72
1
9
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
1:01.27
2
10
Latini, Giulia
Threshold At
1:01.30
2
11
Femmel, Laurie
UCLA
1:02.57
2
12
Hrycun, Alexa
Regina
1:02.63
2
13
Sebastian, Tenia
CS Fullerton
1:03.41
2
14
Mayko, Lily
San Diego State
1:04.52
3
15
Draper, Ayla
The Master's
1:05.88
2
16
Nguyen, Denise
CS San Marcos
1:06.53
3
17
Karkut, Kathryn
USC
1:06.66
3
18
Tucker, Stephanie
U of San Diego
1:17.97
3
--
Johanson, Charlotte La
Santa Monica
DNF
1
--
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Baucham, Dawnielle
UCLA
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
angulo
,
ortega
,
chavez
,
tenorio
cuenca
45.07
1
2
Sims
,
Blake
,
Wilson
,
Thompson
CS Fullerton
46.29
1
3
Halfyard
,
Smith
,
Morgan
,
Lloyd
Alaska-Anchorage
47.45
1
4
Blalock
,
Donovan
,
Lively
,
Sivaji
Redlands
48.56
1
5
Johnson
,
Goynes
,
Ramey
,
Thompson
Vanguard
48.81
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smiljane
,
Smith
,
Dowd
,
Morton
Virginia Tech
3:47.98
1
2
Blalock
,
Pumputis
,
Sivaji
,
Lively
Redlands
3:54.87
1
3
Halfyard
,
Pahkala
,
O'Guinn
,
Bick
Alaska-Anchorage
3:55.48
1
--
Osby
,
West
,
Petros
,
Rosario
CS San Marcos
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aikhonbare, Itohan
UC Irvine
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
2
Akauola, Losa
La Verne
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
3
Logan, Paige
Caltaf
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
4
Profit, Kiani
Chula Vista Elit
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olsen, Jaycee
UCLA
46.99m
(154'2)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hadley, Allie
California Luthe
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
2
Chartrand, Sonia
Unattached
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
3
Breidenthal, Victoria
UCLA
34.93m
(114'7)
1
4
Coughlin, Christiana
La Verne
34.43m
(112'11.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stern, Ida
UCLA
62.20m
(204'0.75)
1
2
Wilson, Lisa
Greater Boston T
62.14m
(203'10.25)
1
3
Smith, Kristen
Chula Vista Elit
61.65m
(202'3)
1
4
Chambers, Lauren
USC
59.54m
(195'4)
1
5
Collatz, Alexandra
USC
54.65m
(179'3.5)
1
6
Gricus, Amanda
Greater Boston T
53.79m
(176'5.5)
1
7
Pyka, Ashley
USC
51.88m
(170'2.5)
1
8
Doss, Deanna
La Verne
50.09m
(164'4)
1
9
Elsen, Jaycee
UCLA
49.55m
(162'6.75)
1
10
Panapa, Brianna
California Luthe
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
--
Grace, Jade
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Novy, Tera
USC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Altamira, Jazzmin
Redlands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Craig, Catherine
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuttall, Emma
Trinity Western
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Walker, Alexis
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Dugas, Katerine
Corsaire Chapara
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Boyer, Zibby
UCLA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Rietveld, Celeste
UCLA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Gyllenbern, Caroline
UCLA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Daly, Marissa
CS San Marcos
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Nguyen, Monique
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Blalock, Alexandra
Redlands
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Chenoweth, Megan
UCLA
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
McDonald, Sue
Unattached
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Smith, Maddie
Redlands
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Gustovich, Kristina
Occidental
1.53m
(5'0)
1
14
Johnson, Maisie
California Luthe
1.53m
(5'0)
1
15
Garcia, Kaylin
California Luthe
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
15
Attenasio, Andrea
Occidental
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowie, Torie
Chula Vista Elit
6.46m
(21'2.25)
+0.6
1
2
Woods, Shana
Chula Vista Elit
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.2
1
3
Sinkler, April
Chula Vista Elit
6.05m
(19'10)
+0.1
1
4
Davis, Tiana
Unattached
5.76m w
(18'10.75)
+2.5
1
5
Beaudet, Laurence
Corsaire Chapara
5.72m
(18'9)
+0.4
1
6
Le Fever, Stephanie
adidas/Movin
5.69m
(18'8)
+0.3
1
7
Schwartz, Lindsay
Womens Athletic
5.64m
(18'6)
+1.0
1
8
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+1.7
1
9
Ajoku, Maureen
Womens Athletic
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+1.3
1
10
Fails, Yachi
CS San Marcos
5.54m w
(18'2)
+3.0
1
11
Staton, Brooke
Occidental
5.50m w
(18'0.5)
+2.5
1
12
Sauter, Kendall
California Luthe
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+1.3
1
13
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
5.39m w
(17'8)
+2.5
1
14
Nwaba, Barbara
Womens Athletic
5.36m w
(17'7)
+2.1
1
15
Foster, Lindsey
La Verne
5.26m w
(17'3)
+2.3
1
16
Nguyen, Ailene
Pomona-Pitzer
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.0
1
17
Petros, Emily
CS San Marcos
5.24m w
(17'2.25)
+3.2
1
18
Case, Mary
California Luthe
5.05m
(16'6.75)
+1.5
1
19
Fekete, Michelle
CS San Marcos
5.01m w
(16'5)
+2.3
1
20
Thompson, Brionna
CS Fullerton
4.99m w
(16'4.25)
+2.5
1
21
Holmen, Savanna
CS San Marcos
4.83m w
(15'10)
+3.0
1
22
Brant, Mary
Occidental
4.77m
(15'7.75)
+1.7
1
23
Scamman, Stephanie
Occidental
4.53m
(14'10.25)
+1.7
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
13.86m
(45'5.5)
+2.0
1
2
Delaunay, Pascale
Cheetah Internat
12.64m
(41'5.5)
+1.8
1
3
Maronsey, Thoraya
San Diego State
11.64m
(38'2.25)
+1.4
1
4
Hamilton, Amanda
California Luthe
11.52m
(37'9.5)
+2.0
1
5
Wilkes, Courtney
Regina
11.45m
(37'6.75)
+1.8
1
6
Lotze, Katharine
Unattached
11.42m
(37'5.5)
+1.3
1
7
Daly, Meredith
CS San Marcos
11.18m
(36'8)
+1.6
1
8
Fails, Yachi
CS San Marcos
11.15m
(36'6.75)
+1.2
1
9
Staton, Brooke
Occidental
11.04m
(36'2.5)
+1.0
1
10
Nguyen, Ailene
Pomona-Pitzer
10.78m
(35'4.25)
+1.2
1
11
Fekete, Michelle
CS San Marcos
10.50m
(34'5.25)
+0.5
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Renee
UCLA
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
2
Goodrich, Liz
UCLA
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
3
Reginato, Courtney
UCLA
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
3
Stephenson, Kimberley
UCAC
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
5
Weiss, Thea
USC
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
6
Yeager, Katie
La Verne
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
7
Ridout, Paige
UCAC
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
7
Horvath, Felicia
USC
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
9
Hayward, Ariel
USC
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
9
Marshall, Karlye
UCLA
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
9
Clarke, Elena
UCLA
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
12
Bernhard, Taylor
La Verne
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
13
Kalmar, Kara
CS Fullerton
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
14
Ayer, Calah
CS San Marcos
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
15
Zuniga, Ivonne
Trinity Western
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
16
Ristig, Erin
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
17
Krugman, Allison
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
18
Delaria, Erin
Pomona-Pitzer
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
18
Donovan, Christina
Redlands
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
20
Boomer, Chelsey
CS San Marcos
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
21
Case, Mary
California Luthe
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
22
Ginter, Emily
California Luthe
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
--
Naito, Estelle
Ultimate A.C.
NH
(--)
1
--
Farris, Megan
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
--
Duclos, Gabriella
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
ten Hope, Merritt
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Freund, Meghan
CS San Marcos
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Occidental Oxy Invite
933 shares:
Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invitational
,
A Runner's Circle Run Club - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Academy of Speed
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
mchas
Is there live streaming somewhere??
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 4th 2013, 9:22pm
Shane
A little late of a reply but there wasn't one that I know of.
0
·
Like
·
May 5th 2013, 5:09am
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=139977
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 3rd 2013, 6:03am
History for UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2022
3
2021
2
2019
4
2017
80
2016
121
2015
2
136
47
2014
25
132
2013
37
126
2012
89
128
3
2011
82
18
1
2010
76
10
2009
15
2
2008
2
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!