|
Our Media/Results from UC Riverside Spring Track Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - UC Riverside Spring Track ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
UCR Spring Classic Invitational - 3/28/2015
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Stadium: # 5643 3/28/2014 Annett Fleming, Unattached
Meet: $ 5643 3/28/2014 Annett Fleming, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 5074
2 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 5000
3 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 4945
4 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 4672
5 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 4440
6 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 4400
7 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 4380
8 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 4342
9 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 4291
10 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 4270
11 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 3969
12 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 3868
13 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 3713
14 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 3695
15 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 3541
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 2650
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 13.94 0.1 4 987
2 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 14.37 0.1 4 927
3 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 14.54 -1.8 1 903
4 Fleming, Tayler NA Unattached 14.66 -1.8 1 887
5 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 14.73 -0.5 3 878
6 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 15.10 0.1 4 828
7 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 15.52 -1.8 1 774
8 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 15.62 -1.8 1 762
9 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 15.67 -0.5 3 755
10 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 15.92 -1.8 2 724
11 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 15.96 -0.5 3 719
12 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 16.40 0.1 4 666
13 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 16.48 -1.8 2 657
14 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 16.49 -0.5 3 655
15 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 16.63 -1.8 2 639
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 18.71 -1.8 1 418
17 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 19.24 -1.8 2 368
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O P XO O XO O XXX
2 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P XXO O XO XXX
3 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O XXO XXX
5 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P O O O XXX
7 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XXO XXX
7 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
7 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO XXO O XXX
7 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P O O O O XXX
11 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XXX
12 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O XXX
12 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.35 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XXO O O O XXO XXO XXX
14 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.35 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XXO XXX
15 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.35 1.39 1.42
XO O XXX
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.30 1.33
O XXX
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 11.57m 37-11.50 633
10.73m 11.57m 11.22m
2 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.70m 9.92m 9.73m
3 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.62m 9.72m 9.81m
4 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 9.71m 31-10.25 510
8.46m 9.71m 9.45m
5 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.43m 9.31m 9.63m
6 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 9.59m 31-05.75 503
9.59m 9.23m 9.33m
7 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 9.50m 31-02.00 497
9.34m 9.50m 9.37m
8 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.06m 9.45m 9.38m
9 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 9.43m 30-11.25 492
9.07m FOUL 9.43m
10 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 9.34m 30-07.75 486
FOUL 9.27m 9.34m
11 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 8.57m 28-01.50 436
8.50m 8.57m 7.63m
12 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 8.23m 27-00.00 414
8.12m 8.23m 8.19m
13 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 8.11m 26-07.25 406
7.60m 8.11m 7.39m
14 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.52m 7.79m 7.65m
15 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 7.67m 25-02.00 378
7.29m 7.67m 6.57m
16 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 7.31m 23-11.75 355
FOUL FOUL 7.31m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 24.42 -1.4 2 941
2 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 25.08 -0.6 1 879
3 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 25.40 +0.0 3 850
4 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 25.65 -0.6 1 828
5 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 25.72 -0.6 1 822
6 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 26.07 -1.4 2 791
7 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 26.45 -1.4 2 758
8 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 26.56 -1.4 2 749
9 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 26.78 -0.6 1 730
10 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 27.03 -1.4 2 709
11 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 27.73 +0.0 3 652
12 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 27.91 +0.0 3 638
13 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 28.18 -0.6 1 617
14 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 29.16 +0.0 3 542
15 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 29.49 +0.0 3 518
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 29.54 -1.4 2 515
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 5.88m 0.1 19-03.50 813
5.88m(0.1) 5.84m(2.9) FOUL(0.7)
2 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 5.68m 1.3 18-07.75 753
5.68m(1.3) 5.62m(0.7) 5.61m(0.7)
3 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50 744
5.49m(0.6) 5.65m(0.8) 5.17m(-0.3)
4 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 5.49m 2.1 18-00.25 697
5.49m(2.1) 5.41m(0.6) 5.23m(-0.9)
5 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 5.41m 0.7 17-09.00 674
5.20m(1.5) 5.41m(0.7) 5.11m(-0.7)
6 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 5.34m 0.8 17-06.25 654
5.32m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.34m(0.8)
7 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 5.33m 2.1 17-06.00 651
5.33m(2.1) 5.25m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
8 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 5.28m 1.3 17-04.00 637
5.01m(0.6) 4.98m(1.3) 5.28m(1.3)
9 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 5.18m -0.8 17-00.00 609
FOUL(-0.2) 5.18m(-0.8) FOUL(2.3)
10 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 5.14m 1.3 16-10.50 598
5.14m(1.3) 4.99m(1.3) 4.94m(0.2)
11 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 4.97m 2.1 16-03.75 551
4.91m(1.1) 4.97m(2.1) 4.91m(1.0)
12 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 4.93m 1.5 16-02.25 540
4.62m(0.1) 4.69m(0.3) 4.93m(1.5)
13 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 4.91m 1.5 16-01.50 535
4.76m(-0.7) 4.88m(0.4) 4.91m(1.5)
14 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 4.82m 0.8 15-09.75 511
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.82m(0.8)
15 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 4.64m 2.0 15-02.75 464
4.34m(-0.6) 4.64m(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 4.31m 0.7 14-01.75 381
FOUL(1.3) 4.31m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 37.74m 123-10 624
36.83m 37.74m 34.96m
2 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 36.34m 119-03 597
36.34m 35.94m FOUL
3 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 30.60m 100-05 488
24.40m 25.22m 30.60m
4 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 29.76m 97-08 472
29.76m 26.82m 27.57m
5 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 29.03m 95-03 458
27.54m FOUL 29.03m
6 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 28.64m 93-11 451
FOUL 28.64m FOUL
7 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 28.24m 92-08 443
28.24m 23.66m 25.34m
8 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 27.79m 91-02 435
27.79m 26.71m 26.16m
9 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 25.48m 83-07 391
FOUL 25.48m 24.93m
10 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 24.65m 80-10 376
19.11m 24.65m FOUL
11 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 24.50m 80-04 373
FOUL FOUL 24.50m
12 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 23.64m 77-07 357
23.64m 22.69m FOUL
13 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 23.22m 76-02 349
23.22m 22.26m 20.30m
14 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 17.61m 57-09 245
17.61m FOUL FOUL
15 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 17.52m 57-06 243
FOUL FOUL 17.52m
16 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 16.16m 53-00 218
FOUL FOUL 16.16m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose SO North Dakota 2:20.12 822
2 Govig, Ann JR North Dakota 2:21.42 804
3 Hallock, Kara JR Oregon State 2:23.15 781
4 Levin, Amanda FR North Dakota 2:25.59 749
5 Littleton, Danielle SR UC Riverside 2:27.05 730
6 Harper, Jazmine JR UC Riverside 2:28.98 706
7 Hahn, Deidre SO North Dakota 2:29.91 694
8 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 2:32.99 656
9 McNairy, Saskia FR Oregon State 2:43.05 538
10 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 2:46.58 500
11 Beachy, Jaelin FR North Dakota 2:46.76 498
12 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 2:47.22 493
13 Boschee, Lexy SO North Dakota 2:47.84 486
14 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 2:48.38 481
15 DuBois, Jacquelyn JR UC Riverside 2:55.71 406
16 Cornejo, Kristina FR UC Riverside 3:06.87 304
Event 2 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Stadium: # 7446 1996 Stephen Moore, Abilene Christian
Meet: $ 6772 3/28/2014 Kyle Sullivan, Wyoming
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 6723
2 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 6400
3 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 6387
4 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 6085
5 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 6077
6 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 6033
7 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 5831
8 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 5387
9 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 5316
10 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 5287
11 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 5041
12 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 4331
13 Springall, Brent Unattached 3985
14 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 3931
15 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 3868
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 11.32 -2.1 1 791
2 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 11.48 -0.8 2 757
3 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 11.63 -2.1 1 725
4 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 11.66 -2.1 1 719
5 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 11.74 -2.1 1 703
6 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 11.76 -0.8 2 699
7 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 11.77 -0.8 2 697
8 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 11.81 -0.8 2 689
9 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 11.86 -2.1 1 679
10 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 11.91 -0.8 2 669
11 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 11.94 -2.1 1 663
12 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 12.08 -0.8 2 635
13 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 12.23 -2.1 1 606
14 Springall, Brent Unattached 12.47 -2.1 1 562
15 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 12.57 -0.8 2 543
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 6.65m -0.6 21-10.00 732
6.55m(1.0) 6.65m(-0.6) 6.65m(2.3)
2 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 6.60m 1.2 21-08.00 720
6.29m(-0.9) 6.12m(1.1) 6.60m(1.2)
3 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 6.59m -0.2 21-07.50 718
FOUL(-0.7) 6.59m(-0.2) 6.47m(1.1)
4 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 6.44m -1.4 21-01.50 684
6.44m(-1.4) 5.06m(1.1) 5.91m(+0.0)
5 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 6.42m 0.6 21-00.75 679
6.42m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 6.36m 0.3 20-10.50 666
5.90m(-0.4) 6.36m(0.3) 6.29m(-0.5)
7 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 6.28m 1.4 20-07.25 648
6.28m(1.4) 6.03m(-1.3) 6.25m(1.5)
8 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 6.20m 0.6 20-04.25 630
5.99m(0.3) 6.07m(-1.5) 6.20m(0.6)
9 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 6.19m 0.8 20-03.75 628
5.65m(-1.9) 5.94m(0.8) 6.19m(0.8)
10 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 6.18m 0.5 20-03.50 626
6.03m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) 6.18m(0.5)
11 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 6.16m 1.2 20-02.50 621
6.14m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 6.16m(1.2)
12 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 6.15m -0.6 20-02.25 619
5.94m(0.5) 6.15m(-0.6) 6.11m(0.8)
13 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00 531
5.74m(-0.9) 5.68m(1.1) 5.74m(0.6)
14 Springall, Brent Unattached 5.72m -1.5 18-09.25 527
5.19m(-0.1) 5.72m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2)
15 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 5.52m 0.4 18-01.50 485
5.27m(0.5) 5.41m(-2.3) 5.52m(0.4)
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 12.94m 42-05.50 664
12.94m FOUL PASS
2 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 12.62m 41-05.00 644
11.93m 12.62m FOUL
3 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 11.69m 38-04.25 588
FOUL FOUL 11.69m
4 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 11.50m 37-08.75 576
11.16m 11.04m 11.50m
5 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m 10.45m 11.34m
6 Springall, Brent Unattached 11.16m 36-07.50 556
11.16m 10.69m 10.32m
7 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.98m 11.11m 10.81m
8 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 11.08m 36-04.25 551
9.90m 10.65m 11.08m
9 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 11.06m 36-03.50 549
10.61m 11.06m FOUL
10 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 10.61m 34-09.75 522
10.41m 10.37m 10.61m
11 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 10.05m 32-11.75 489
9.35m 10.05m 9.11m
12 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 9.83m 32-03.00 475
9.83m 9.66m 9.02m
13 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 9.64m 31-07.50 464
FOUL 9.36m 9.64m
14 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 9.48m 31-01.25 454
9.48m 8.96m FOUL
15 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 8.45m 27-08.75 393
8.45m FOUL 7.83m
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O P O XO XXO XXO O XXX
1 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O O P XO XO XXX
3 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
XO P O O XO O O XXX
3 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
XO XO O XO XO XXX
3 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O P O O O O XXO O XO XXX
6 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O O O O XXX
7 Springall, Brent Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O P XXO O XO XXX
7 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
XO P XXO P
9 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
XO P P XXO XXX
10 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO O XO XXX
12 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.66 1.69
O XXX
13 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XXX
-- Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota NH
1.78
XXX
-- Ostgaard, Jake Unattached NH
1.63
XXX
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 50.83 1 777
2 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 51.47 1 748
3 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 51.49 2 747
4 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 51.73 1 737
5 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 52.30 1 712
6 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 52.36 2 709
7 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 52.59 2 699
8 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 52.91 2 685
9 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 53.02 1 681
10 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 53.33 1 668
11 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 53.96 1 641
12 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 56.08 2 556
13 Springall, Brent Unattached 56.72 1 532
14 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 57.51 2 502
-- Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta DNF 2
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 14.95 1.6 1 856
2 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 15.79 NWI 3 757
3 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 15.79 1.6 1 757
4 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 15.88 NWI 3 746
5 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 16.32 NWI 3 697
6 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 16.40 1.6 2 688
7 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 16.49 1.6 1 679
8 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 16.51 1.6 1 676
9 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 16.68 1.6 2 658
10 Springall, Brent Unattached 17.28 1.6 2 595
11 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 17.48 NWI 3 575
12 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 17.60 1.6 2 563
-- Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta DNF 1.6 1
-- Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside DQ NWI 3 Pushed #9 hurdle w/H
-- Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota DQ 1.6 2 Ran around hurdle
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 39.53m 129-08 655
39.44m FOUL 39.53m
2 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 38.83m 127-05 641
38.00m 38.83m 37.45m
3 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 34.86m 114-04 561
34.30m FOUL 34.86m
4 Springall, Brent Unattached 34.42m 112-11 552
31.02m 34.42m 32.12m
5 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 34.40m 112-10 552
32.96m FOUL 34.40m
6 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 34.24m 112-04 548
32.39m 32.58m 34.24m
7 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 32.44m 106-05 513
27.21m 31.18m 32.44m
8 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 31.89m 104-07 502
31.89m FOUL 30.41m
9 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 30.29m 99-04 470
28.93m 30.29m FOUL
10 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 30.00m 98-05 464
30.00m 29.70m 27.86m
11 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 29.41m 96-06 453
28.70m 25.21m 29.41m
12 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 26.53m 87-00 397
26.53m 26.48m 24.84m
13 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 24.42m 80-01 356
FOUL 24.42m 24.31m
14 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 23.83m 78-02 345
23.83m 23.23m 22.23m
15 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 22.86m 75-00 326
20.98m 22.86m 20.57m
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
XO O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
XO O O XXX
2 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O XO O XXX
4 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.05 4.15
O XO XO O XXX
5 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.55 3.75 3.85 4.05
XXO O XO XXX
6 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.05 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
XO XO O XO O XXO XXX
6 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.75
XO O O XO O
8 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO O XXO O O XXX
8 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.85 4.05
O XX X
10 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45
O O O XO XXX
-- Larson, Brock JR North Dakota NH
4.05
X
-- Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside NH
4.15
X
-- Springall, Brent Unattached NH
4.05
X
-- Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota NH
4.65
XX
-- Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta NH
4.05
X
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 61.56m 202-00 761
57.46m 59.20m 61.56m
2 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 57.11m 187-04 694
56.66m 54.28m 57.11m
3 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 55.78m 183-00 675
53.84m 49.78m 55.78m
4 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 54.70m 179-05 658
48.42m 54.70m 51.25m
5 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 53.52m 175-07 641
53.52m
6 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 52.99m 173-10 633
44.09m 52.99m 47.60m
7 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 46.64m 153-00 539
40.30m 46.64m 45.17m
8 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 45.21m 148-04 518
41.94m 45.21m 43.73m
9 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 40.63m 133-04 451
39.51m 40.63m 39.83m
10 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 40.31m 132-03 447
40.31m FOUL 34.70m
11 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 39.92m 131-00 441
FOUL FOUL 39.92m
12 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 39.07m 128-02 429
37.55m 38.99m 39.07m
13 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 38.84m 127-05 425
33.60m 38.84m 34.75m
14 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 31.56m 103-06 321
29.15m 31.56m FOUL
-- Springall, Brent Unattached FOUL
FOUL x
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neururer, Matt SO North Dakota 4:40.60 677
2 Ostgaard, Jake Unattached 4:43.70 657
3 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 4:53.46 598
4 Stoudt, Angus SO North Dakota 5:00.76 555
5 Higgins, Connor Cal St. Long Bea 5:05.36 529
6 Asa, Daniel FR North Dakota 5:13.28 486
7 Day, Herman Cal St. Long Bea 5:13.60 484
8 Pizzica, Cameron Cal St. Long Bea 5:13.92 482
9 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 5:18.76 457
10 Gagnon, Beauregard SR North Dakota 5:23.80 430
11 Sam, Matthew FR UC Riverside 5:30.70 396
-- Springall, Brent Unattached FS
-- Larson, Brock JR North Dakota DNF
-- Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota DNF
-- Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta DNF
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:05.43 3/29/2014 Rachel Sorna, Cornell
Meet: $ 10:05.43 3/29/2014 Rachel Sorna, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tozser, Bori SR Cornell 11:05.58
2 Dowe, Corey SR Cornell 11:17.95
3 O'Connell, Kelsey SO UC Santa Bar 11:23.30
4 Pelayo, Pamela SO Cal St. Full 11:50.70
5 Crissinger, Amanda SO Cal St. Full 12:14.54
6 Fuentes, Arianna SO Cal St. Full 12:44.41
7 Melechinsky, Kim JR Cal St. Full x13:27.85
8 Shah, Aliya JR UC Irvine 13:33.11
Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:46.3h 1991 Wes Ashford, Unattached
Meet: $ 9:18.22 3/29/2014 Brett Kelly, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Brett SR North Dakota 9:16.28$
2 Reed, Tim JR Cal St. Full 9:39.04
3 Rivera, Joseph SR UC Santa Bar 9:40.96
4 Riggs, Skylar SR Southern Uta 9:43.67
5 Anderson, Grady SR North Dakota 9:47.18
Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 44.61 1996 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian
D. Hinkson, M. Tombiri-Shirey, A. Ezem, T. Barnes
Meet: $ 44.85 3/29/2014 North Dakota St., North Dakota St.
D.John, M.Milbrath, A.Tingelstad, A.Goodman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 45.66
1) Jones, Adrian SO 2) Akpaete, Udeme JR
3) Kolliesuah, Zena SR 4) Woodford, Katie SR
2 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 45.70
1) Vines, Leshel SR 2) Jewett, Olympia SR
3) Lambert, Lexis JR 4) Veale, Marie JR
3 UC Riverside 'A' 45.89
1) Abboud, Noelle JR 2) Deadwiler, Camille SO
3) Giles, Asha JR 4) Wright, Amber SR
4 Southern Utah 'A' 47.41
1) Pullum, Jamila SR 2) Harris, Haley JR
3) Martinez, Andrea SR 4) Franco, Mayra SR
5 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 47.50
1) Stewart, Alexis JR 2) Griffin, Taylor FR
3) Stewart, Alexandria JR 4) Loftis-McKnight, Darnisha FR
Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 39.81 1996 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian
D. Boykins, T. Norris, K. Dilworth, R. Guy
Meet: $ 41.55 3/29/2014 UC Irvine, UC Irvine
L.Sicard, J.Douglas, M.Kennedy, B.Howard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 41.15$
1) Cape, Jared JR 2) Taylor, Jordan SR
3) Cantu, Isaiah JR 4) Horsley, Carl SR
2 Cornell 'A' 41.60
1) Weigel, Ryan FR 2) Cooper, Stanford FR
3) Smith, Michael FR 4) Paulino, Brailin FR
3 UC Riverside 'A' 41.71
1) Duncan, Chadwick SO 2) Kojin, Michael SO
3) Wheeler, Charles FR 4) Vasel, Mathew JR
-- Cal St. Fullerton 'B' DQ Outside of zone 2 ba
1) Tolson, Keawe JR 2) Harmon, Chaz SO
3) Williams, Andrew SO 4) Guzman-Sanchez, Mason FR
-- Cal St. Fullerton 'A' DQ Late exchange zone 3
1) Sole, Nick SR 2) Ros, Taylor SR
3) Gordon, Joshua JR 4) Walls, Malek SR
Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 4:19.0h 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached
Meet: $ 4:31.22 3/29/2014 Faith Makau, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Beek, Maddie SR North Dakota 4:23.42$ 1
2 Hawks, Ashley JR Southern Uta 4:30.40$ 1
3 DeVoe, Claire JR Cornell 4:33.19 1
4 Niedrach, Kristen JR Cornell 4:33.54 1
5 Dial, Tejera SR Cal St. Full 4:35.38 1
6 Kellner, Caroline JR Cornell 4:35.59 1
7 Janssen, Taylor SO North Dakota 4:36.52 1
8 Collard, Marianne SR Cornell x4:36.80 1
9 Tsolis, Tori JR UC Santa Bar 4:36.97 1
10 Moreno, Daniella SR UC Santa Bar 4:37.67 1
11 Ent, Rebekah FR UC Santa Bar 4:41.82 2
12 Guibert, Jenny SO North Dakota 4:42.12 1
13 Ferrufino, Jocelyne SR Cal St. Nort 4:44.68 2
14 Link, Sierra FR North Dakota x4:46.10 2
15 Simmons, Brianna SO UC Riverside 4:46.28 2
16 Cortez, Raeanna JR Cal St. Nort 4:46.29 2
17 Lopez, Emily FR UC Santa Bar x4:46.96 2
18 Smith, Sophie FR UC Santa Bar x4:48.54 2
19 Totten, Weslie FR UC Riverside 4:50.67 1
20 Brandow, Josie JR Southern Uta 4:52.57 2
21 Nickerson, Angie FR Southern Uta 4:54.61 2
22 Duriez, Rachael SO Cal St. Nort 5:00.93 2
23 Boyer, Kaylee SR Southern Uta x5:01.75 2
Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:42.2h 1996 Wandger Moura, Brazil
Meet: $ 3:44.62 3/29/2014 Shyan Vaziri, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guijarro, Bryan JR UC Santa Bar 3:48.87 1
2 Ortolan, Anthony JR UC Santa Bar 3:50.33 1
3 Farkas, Andrew JR UC Santa Bar 3:52.74 1
4 Baier, George SO UC Santa Bar x3:53.31 1
5 Degree, Lucas SR North Dakota 3:54.90 1
6 Solis, Cesar SO UC Riverside 3:55.17 1
7 Herr, Connor JR Cornell 3:55.19 1
8 Monroy, Anthony SO UC Santa Bar x3:55.26 1
9 Espino, George FR Southern Uta 3:56.45 2
10 Martin, Riley JR UC Irvine 3:57.69 2
11 Eimstad, Brian JR Cornell 3:58.00 1
12 Demeku-Ousman, Solomon FR UC Riverside 3:59.61 2
13 Jennings, Matthew SO North Dakota 4:00.03 2
14 Skime, Brendan JR North Dakota 4:00.34 1
15 Mireles, Izzak FR UC Irvine 4:00.66 2
16 Szogi, Istvan FR Southern Uta 4:00.69 2
17 Zaragoza, Marco JR Cal St. Full 4:00.81 2
18 Gauger, Michael JR UC Riverside 4:02.28 2
19 Rausa, Bryce SR UC Santa Bar x4:02.47 1
20 Miyazawa, Shinano JR Southern Uta 4:03.53 1
21 Wanser, Blake SR UC Irvine 4:04.27 2
22 Arave, Collin SO Southern Uta x4:09.23 2
23 Graham, Sean SR Cal St. Full 4:13.66 1
24 Bernard, Donald JR Cal St. Full 4:20.81 2
25 Russell, Kevin JR Cal St. Full x4:20.89 2
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Stadium: # 13.48 1994 Doris Williams, Goldwyn TC
Meet: $ 13.66 3/29/2014 Shaye Springhall, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veale, Marie JR Cal St. Nort 14.09 -0.7 1
2 Jewett, Olympia SR Cal St. Nort 14.37 -0.7 1
3 Trumbull, Shannon JR UC Santa Bar 14.40 -0.7 1
4 Jones, Tyra FR UC Irvine 14.83 -0.7 1
5 Pierce, Deena SR Cal St. Full 15.04 -0.7 1
6 Robinson, Jasmine SO Cornell 15.10 -0.7 1
7 Davis, Jordan FR UC Santa Bar 15.46 -0.3 2
8 Gode, Kiely FR UC Santa Bar 16.29 -0.3 2
9 Parham, Kiara FR Southern Uta 16.58 -0.3 2
Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Stadium: # 13.82 1994 Rich Benoy, Springco TC
Meet: $ 14.19 3/29/2014 Llyod Sicard, UC Irvine
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hubbard, Kyle JR UC Irvine 14.72 -1.3 1
2 Jamerson, Austin SO Cornell 14.92 -1.3 1
3 Williams, Darion SO UC Santa Bar 15.01 -1.3 1
4 Pham, Oliver JR UC Irvine 15.21 -1.3 1
5 Conan, Ryan JR Southern Uta 15.24 -1.2 2
6 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason FR Cal St. Full 15.25 -1.3 1
7 Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full 15.67 -1.3 1
8 Anderson, Alex SR Southern Uta 15.75 -1.2 2
9 Britt, Billy FR UC Santa Bar 15.90 -1.2 2
10 Weaver, Brendan SO UC Santa Bar 15.91 -1.2 2
11 Aceves, Gabriel SO UC Riverside 16.38 -1.2 2
12 Karabinos, David SO Cornell 16.88 -1.2 2
13 Reyes, Jeff FR Southern Uta 17.64 -1.2 2
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 51.71 1996 Abilene Christian, Tracey Barnes
Meet: $ 54.30 3/29/2014 Paige Stratioti, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shorty, Janaya SO Cal St. Full 53.60$ 1
2 Johnson, Jessica SR UC Santa Bar 54.23$ 1
3 Wright, Amber SR UC Riverside 54.44 1
4 Milbrath, Morgan SO North Dakota 54.63 1
5 Pullum, Jamila SR Southern Uta 55.82 1
6 Abboud, Noelle JR UC Riverside 55.96 1
7 Branch, Calaiah SR Cal St. Full 56.03 2
8 Armitage, Betsy SO UC Santa Bar 56.48 2
9 Harris, Haley JR Southern Uta 57.46 1
10 Woods, Alexis FR North Dakota 57.47 1
11 Martinez, Andrea SR Southern Uta 58.23 3
12 McNulty, Brenna FR UC Irvine 59.06 2
13 Trinh, Lily SR UC Irvine 59.29 3
14 Russell, Brindisy FR Southern Uta x59.52 3
15 Syed, Saniya SO UC Irvine 59.73 2
16 Kunz, Melissa FR Southern Uta x59.80 3
17 Campbell, Kayla JR UC Santa Bar 59.90 3
18 Bryson, Aubrey JR Southern Uta x1:00.04 3
19 Martinez, Tatiana JR UC Irvine x1:03.36 3
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 45.50 1998 Tyree Washington, Reebok
Meet: $ 48.30 3/29/2014 Daniel York-Mouton, Cal State Fullerton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gordon, Joshua JR Cal St. Full 47.53$ 1
2 Scott, Jordan SR UC Santa Bar 47.54$ 1
3 Attah, Tobenna SO Cornell 47.94$ 1
4 Johnson, Karlon SR UC Santa Bar 48.48 1
5 Smith, Michael FR Cornell 48.52 1
6 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 48.85 2
7 Wollo, Rufus FR UC Santa Bar 49.02 1
8 Pare, Michael JR UC Riverside 49.06 2
9 Gates, Dylan JR UC Riverside 49.37 2
10 Warwick, Jonah SO North Dakota 49.89 2
11 Hennies, Alex FR UC Santa Bar x50.14 3
12 DeHaven, Blake FR UC Santa Bar x50.31 2
13 Gibson, Larry JR Cornell 50.34 1
14 Falls, Shayon SO UC Irvine 50.91 3
15 Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine 51.77 3
16 Cody, Kolton JR UC Irvine 53.84 3
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.55 1996 Mary Tombiri-Shirey, Abilene Christian
Meet: $ 11.64 3/29/2014 Destinee Brown, Cal St Fullerton
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veale, Marie JR Cal St. Nort 11.70 0.4 1
2 Lambert, Lexis JR Cal St. Nort 11.87 0.4 1
3 Vines, Leshel SR Cal St. Nort 11.96 0.4 1
4 Jones, Adrian SO Cornell 12.06 0.4 1
5 Stewart, Alexis JR Cal St. Full 12.22 0.4 1
6 Shepard, Ellen FR Cornell 12.36 0.4 1
7 Franco, Mayra SR Southern Uta 12.45 0.4 1
8 Hardge, Brooke SO Cal St. Full 12.48 0.4 2
9 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish FR Cal St. Full 12.60 0.4 2
10 Holloway, Audrianna FR UC Santa Bar 12.68 0.4 2
11 Samake, Kadiatou JR Southern Uta 12.81 0.4 2
12 Thompson, Sirai FR UC Riverside 12.97 1.1 3
13 Griffin, Taylor FR Cal St. Full x13.01 0.4 2
14 Cheng, Ariel SO UC Irvine 13.05 1.1 3
15 Hitchcock, Danika SO UC Irvine 13.47 1.1 3
16 Ellison, Lauren JR UC Irvine 13.99 1.1 3
-- Norwood, Essence FR Cal St. Nort FS 0.4 2
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.36 1994 Kerchavel Patterson, Riverside CC
Meet: $ 10.77 3/29/2014 Jordan Taylor, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Jordan SR Cal St. Nort 10.53$ -1.3 1
2 Johnson, Kiyoshi SO Cal St. Nort 10.90 -1.3 1
3 Walls, Malek SR Cal St. Full 10.93 -1.3 1
4 Kojin, Michael SO UC Riverside 10.99 -1.3 1
5 Duncan, Chadwick SO UC Riverside 11.03 -1.3 1
6 Vasel, Mathew JR UC Riverside 11.08 -1.3 1
7 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 11.09 1.4 2
8 Williams, Sean FR UC Riverside x11.28 1.4 2
9 Hamill, Michael FR UC Irvine 11.31 -1.3 1
10 Williams, Andrew SO Cal St. Full 11.31 1.4 2
11 Cape, Jared JR Cal St. Nort 11.33 1.4 2
12 Obbards, Logan FR UC Santa Bar 11.42 -1.3 1
13 Cantu, Isaiah JR Cal St. Nort x11.50 1.4 2
14 Harley, Re'Quan FR Cal St. Nort x11.50 1.4 2
15 Hernandez, Vincent JR UC Santa Bar 11.56 1.4 2
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 2:07.81 1996 Jennifer Fisher, Saint Augustines
Meet: $ 2:08.44 3/29/2014 Elyse Wildinson, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makau, Faith SO UC Riverside 2:05.93# 1
2 Teschuk, Erin JR North Dakota 2:06.16# 1
3 Hefflin, Raquel SR UC Riverside 2:07.51# 1
4 Andrushko, Amy SO North Dakota 2:11.21 1
5 Wilkinson, Elyse JR Cornell 2:11.55 1
6 Hugard, Shannon FR Cornell 2:13.87 1
7 Triller, Leah FR Cornell 2:14.85 1
8 Large, Kaitlin SO UC Santa Bar 2:14.94 2
9 Dial, Tejera SR Cal St. Full 2:15.78 1
10 Hinkle, Jenna FR UC Santa Bar 2:16.01 2
11 Nolan, Libby SO Cornell x2:16.12 2
12 Ferrufino, Jocelyne SR Cal St. Nort 2:17.52 2
13 Agustin, Amihan FR UC Riverside 2:17.59 2
14 Bork, Sydney SO North Dakota 2:19.40 3
15 Simon, Ashlynn SR North Dakota x2:20.22 2
16 Guzman, Elizabeth JR UC Riverside x2:20.95 3
17 May, Keisha SO UC Riverside x2:22.18 2
18 Cortez, Raeanna JR Cal St. Nort 2:22.56 3
19 Dimick, Sharlie SO Southern Uta 2:23.90 3
20 Oefelein, Kyle FR Cornell x2:24.98 3
21 Duriez, Rachael SO Cal St. Nort 2:26.40 3
22 Warrick, Jana SO Southern Uta 2:38.35 3
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:48.3h 1994 Gilmar Santos, Cuyamaca JC
Meet: $ 1:52.08 3/29/2014 Tyler Brady, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tate, Mike SO Southern Uta 1:52.81 1
2 Hernandez Jr., Shelby SO Cal St. Full 1:53.04 1
3 Verdin, Andrew SO UC Santa Bar 1:53.33 1
4 Castro, Douglas SO UC Riverside 1:53.35 1
5 Lopez, Carlos JR UC Riverside 1:53.48 1
6 Jordan, Cody JR UC Riverside 1:53.54 1
7 Lopez, Jose FR UC Santa Bar 1:54.26 1
8 Williams, Jake JR UC Irvine 1:54.81 2
9 Littooy, Brad JR UC Santa Bar 1:55.89 2
10 Olloqui, Cisco SR Cornell 1:56.96 2
11 Kennell, Liam FR Southern Uta 1:56.97 1
12 Klachko, Ryan FR UC Riverside x1:57.58 2
13 Schultz, Ben JR North Dakota 1:58.15 2
14 Wright, Matthew JR Southern Uta 1:58.18 2
15 Lujan, Julian JR UC Irvine 1:58.40 2
16 Rhodes, Cody FR UC Riverside x1:59.36 2
17 Puglisi, Edixon SO UC Santa Bar x2:00.14 2
18 Enriquez, Eric SO UC Irvine 2:03.21 2
19 Ziegler, Bakari FR UC Santa Bar x2:07.86 2
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 59.13 1994 Ali Poulan, Nike
Meet: $ 1:00.60 3/29/2014 Erika Nowell, UC Irvine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Radoslav, Taysia FR Cornell 59.83$ 1
2 Heinze, Ashley SR North Dakota 1:01.50 1
3 Kitching, Melissa JR North Dakota 1:01.81 1
4 Woodford, Emily SR Cornell 1:03.21 1
5 Brauner, Hallie SO UC Santa Bar 1:03.71 1
6 Sepulveda, Claudia SO UC Riverside 1:05.05 2
7 Fraise, Jahnice FR UC Riverside 1:05.76 2
8 Burks, Jennifer FR UC Santa Bar 1:06.28 2
9 Russell, Brindisy FR Southern Uta 1:06.42 2
10 Thomas, Jasmine FR UC Riverside 1:06.68 2
11 Davis, Jordan FR UC Santa Bar 1:07.84 2
12 Parham, Kiara FR Southern Uta 1:10.29 2
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 50.31 1996 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Meet: $ 52.77 3/29/2014 Michael Kroger, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koger, Michael SR UC Riverside 52.25$ 1
2 Lewis, Zachary JR UC Riverside 52.96 1
3 Garcia, Humberto SR UC Santa Bar 54.64 1
4 Moline, Torry FR Cal St. Full 55.34 2
5 McBride, David SO UC Santa Bar 55.35 2
6 Conan, Ryan JR Southern Uta 55.50 2
7 Knowles, James JR Cal St. Nort 56.08 2
8 Michinock, Charles JR UC Irvine 1:05.33 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 23.58 1994 Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific
Meet: $ 24.05 3/29/2014 Antoinette Goodman, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lambert, Lexis JR Cal St. Nort 24.05$ +0.0 1
2 Akpaete, Udeme JR Cornell 24.22 +0.0 1
3 Kolliesuah, Zena SR Cornell 24.32 +0.0 1
4 Woodford, Katie SR Cornell 24.74 +0.0 1
5 Jones, Adrian SO Cornell x24.80 +0.0 1
6 Harris, Haley JR Southern Uta 25.06 0.1 2
7 Pullum, Jamila SR Southern Uta 25.09 0.1 2
8 Milbrath, Morgan SO North Dakota 25.31 +0.0 1
9 William-Mensah, Persis FR UC Irvine 25.55 0.1 2
10 Shepard, Ellen FR Cornell x25.55 +0.0 1
11 Crutchfield, Taisyn FR UC Irvine 25.58 0.1 2
12 Branch, Calaiah SR Cal St. Full 25.68 0.1 2
13 Martinez, Andrea SR Southern Uta 25.73 0.7 4
14 Armitage, Betsy SO UC Santa Bar 25.76 -0.8 3
15 Stewart, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 25.78 0.1 2
16 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish FR Cal St. Full 25.86 -0.8 3
17 Norwood, Essence FR Cal St. Nort 25.87 -0.8 3
18 Holloway, Audrianna FR UC Santa Bar 26.07 0.7 4
19 McNulty, Brenna FR UC Irvine 26.40 0.7 4
20 Woods, Alexis FR North Dakota 26.41 0.7 4
21 Samake, Kadiatou JR Southern Uta x26.69 0.7 4
22 Pierce, Deena SR Cal St. Full x26.94 -0.8 3
23 Syed, Saniya SO UC Irvine x27.16 -0.8 3
24 Campbell, Kayla JR UC Santa Bar 27.39 0.7 4
25 Miranda, Rebecka SO UC Irvine x27.62 0.7 4
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 20.64 1994 Tim Williams, San Diego TC
Meet: $ 21.72 3/29/2014 Kenneth Stone, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Horsley, Carl SR Cal St. Nort 21.38$ 0.8 1
2 Paulino, Brailin FR Cornell 21.94 0.5 2
3 Kojin, Michael SO UC Riverside 21.94 0.8 1
4 Sole, Nick SR Cal St. Full 22.05 0.8 1
5 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 22.14 0.5 2
6 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 22.23 0.5 2
7 Morris, Zach FR Southern Uta 22.24 0.8 1
8 Ros, Taylor SR Cal St. Full x22.25 0.8 1
9 Duncan, Chadwick SO UC Riverside 22.26 0.8 1
10 Lewis, Justin FR Southern Uta 22.29 0.8 1
11 Parker, Justin FR UC Riverside 22.30 0.5 2
12 Cooper, Stanford FR Cornell 22.34 0.5 2
13 Smith, BJ SR UC Riverside x22.53 0.5 2
14 Johnson, Kiyoshi SO Cal St. Nort 22.71 0.8 1
15 Wheeler, Charles FR UC Riverside x22.73 0.5 2
16 Hennies, Alex FR UC Santa Bar 22.86 -0.8 3
17 Hamill, Michael FR UC Irvine 23.07 -0.8 3
18 Williams, Andrew SO Cal St. Full x23.30 -0.8 3
19 Obbards, Logan FR UC Santa Bar 23.34 -0.8 3
20 Cantu, Isaiah JR Cal St. Nort 23.39 NWI 4
21 DeHaven, Blake FR UC Santa Bar 23.49 -0.8 3
22 Falls, Shayon SO UC Irvine 23.68 -0.8 3
23 Hernandez, Vincent JR UC Santa Bar x23.74 -0.8 3
24 Pham, Oliver JR UC Irvine 23.76 -0.8 3
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:23.14 1996 Elva Dryer, Western State
Meet: $ 9:54.85 3/29/2014 Devin McMahon, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawks, Ashley JR Southern Uta 10:07.21
2 Schreck, Sarah JR UC Santa Bar 10:23.17
3 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn JR Southern Uta 10:32.80
4 Miller, Bailey SR UC Santa Bar 10:47.40
5 Brandow, Josie JR Southern Uta 10:47.58
6 Tyndall, Ashley NA Southern Uta x10:48.00
7 Boyer, Kaylee SR Southern Uta x10:49.06
8 Dimick, Sharlie SO Southern Uta x10:49.13
9 Shamirian, Christina JR UC Riverside 10:50.10
10 Nickerson, Angie FR Southern Uta x10:52.99
11 Magdaleno, Megan SR Cal St. Nort 10:59.90
12 Holliday, MaryAnn JR UC Riverside 11:01.73
13 Rizk, Nisreen JR Cal St. Full 11:12.84
14 Manzo, Celinda SR Cal St. Full 11:21.44
15 Buckhoff, Abby SO Cal St. Full 11:26.70
16 Botello, Michelle FR Cal St. Full x11:27.68
17 McGrann, Makenna JR UC Irvine 11:45.41
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:22.60 3/29/2014 Mike Tate, Southern Utah
Meet: $ 8:22.60 3/29/2014 Mike Tate, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawks, Hayden SR Southern Uta 8:15.34#
2 Jewkes, Nate SR Southern Uta 8:16.81#
3 Totten, Seth SR UC Riverside 8:18.02#
4 Tate, Mike SO Southern Uta 8:30.46
5 Phillips, Jon SR Cornell 8:34.09
6 Poston, Thomas SR UC Santa Bar 8:37.05
7 Szogi, Istvan FR Southern Uta x8:39.56
8 Avila, Adam SO UC Santa Bar 8:40.27
9 Kennell, Liam FR Southern Uta x8:42.53
10 Ahmed, Ibrahim JR Southern Uta x8:42.76
11 Nguyen, Aaron JR UC Riverside 8:44.99
12 Tedder, Mark SO Cornell 8:47.11
13 Wright, Matthew JR Southern Uta x8:50.77
14 Miyazawa, Shinano JR Southern Uta x8:56.79
15 Hernandez, Garrett SO UC Riverside 8:58.28
16 Perry, Brandon JR Cal St. Full 9:01.04
17 Little, Jeff JR Cal St. Full 9:03.08
18 Casco, Joe SO Cal St. Full 9:04.53
19 Arave, Collin SO Southern Uta x9:16.29
20 Del Valle, Nolan SO UC Irvine 9:22.02
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:39.74 3/29/2014 Cornell, Cornell
Z. Kolliesuah, E. Airewele, E.Wilkonson, U.Akpaete
Meet: $ 3:39.74 3/29/2014 Cornell, Cornell
Z.Kolliesuah, E.Airewele, E.Wilkinson, U.Akpaete
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:40.90
1) Radoslav, Taysia FR 2) Woodford, Emily SR
3) Woodford, Katie SR 4) Akpaete, Udeme JR
2 UC Riverside 'A' 3:41.64
1) Abboud, Noelle JR 2) Giles, Asha JR
3) Hefflin, Raquel SR 4) Wright, Amber SR
3 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:46.28
1) Shorty, Janaya SO 2) Loftis-McKnight, Darnisha FR
3) Branch, Calaiah SR 4) Pierce, Deena SR
4 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:48.22
1) Kitching, Melissa JR 2) Heinze, Ashley SR
3) Andrushko, Amy SO 4) Milbrath, Morgan SO
5 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:49.94
1) Armitage, Betsy SO 2) Large, Kaitlin SO
3) Brauner, Hallie SO 4) Johnson, Jessica SR
6 North Dakota St. 'B' x3:57.87
1) Woods, Alexis FR 2) Guibert, Jenny SO
3) Bork, Sydney SO 4) Simon, Ashlynn SR
7 UC Irvine 'A' 3:58.31
1) Crutchfield, Taisyn FR 2) McNulty, Brenna FR
3) William-Mensah, Persis FR 4) Syed, Saniya SO
8 UC Santa Barbara 'B' x4:10.45
1) Burks, Jennifer FR 2) Ent, Rebekah FR
3) Hinkle, Jenna FR 4) O'Connor, Hannah FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:06.48 1996 Abilene Christian
, Abilene Christian
R. Guy, K. Dilworth, R. Young, T. Norris
Meet: $ 3:14.73 3/29/2014 Cal State Dullerton, Cal State Fullerton
T.Ros, J.Gordon, M.Walls, D.York-Mouton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Riverside 'A' 3:12.79$ 1
1) Gates, Dylan JR 2) Pare, Michael JR
3) Lewis, Zachary JR 4) Koger, Michael SR
2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:13.12$ 1
1) Wollo, Rufus FR 2) McDonald, Myles SO
3) Johnson, Karlon SR 4) Scott, Jordan SR
3 Cornell 'A' 3:16.72 1
1) Attah, Tobenna SO 2) Cooper, Stanford FR
3) Gibson, Larry JR 4) Smith, Michael FR
4 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:19.95 1
1) Walls, Malek SR 2) Harmon, Chaz SO
3) Tolson, Keawe JR 4) Moline, Torry FR
5 UC Santa Barbara 'B' x3:25.23 2
1) McBride, David SO 2) Garcia, Humberto SR
3) Ziegler, Bakari FR 4) DeHaven, Blake FR
6 Southern Utah 'A' 3:26.77 1
1) Morris, Zach FR 2) Lewis, Justin FR
3) Espino, George FR 4) Lankford, Michael FR
7 Cornell 'C' x3:31.04 2
1) Paulino, Brailin FR 2) Weigel, Ryan FR
3) Jamerson, Austin SO 4) Karabinos, David SO
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 5-10 1994 Crissy Mills, Advantage AC
Meet: $ 1.74m 3/29/2014 Ashley Henry, Cal St Northridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emde, Jessica JR UC Santa Bar 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Crissy, Elizabeth JR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
3 Remige, Kelsey FR UC Santa Bar 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
4 Garrison, Taylir JR Southern Uta 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
5 O'Connor, Hannah FR UC Santa Bar 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
6 Lee, Samantha FR UC Santa Bar x1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O O XXX
7 Cordero, Kylie SO UC Irvine 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
-- Gulbrandsen, Kate FR Cornell NH
1.60
XXX
Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 7-03 1996 Kevin Carlson, Southern CA College
Meet: $ 2.00m 3/29/2014 Reggie Trotter, Cal State Northridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik SO Cal St. Full 2.05m$ 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.12
O XO XO XXX
2 Dispenza, Matt FR UC Irvine 2.00m$ 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Nelson, Clark FR UC Santa Bar 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO XXX
4 Cook, Christopher FR UC Santa Bar 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Williams, Steven SR Cal St. Full NH
1.90
X
-- Harley, Re'Quan FR Cal St. Nort NH
1.80
XXX
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 3.75m 3/29/2014 Brittany Stangl, North Dakota
Meet: $ 3.75m 3/29/2014 Brittany Stangl, North Dakota State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Benke, Anna SO North Dakota 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O O O XXX
2 Bishop, Eve SR Cornell 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Cheng, Ariel SO UC Irvine 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O O XXX
4 Stangl, Brittany JR North Dakota 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O XXO XXX
5 Wilbanks, Katrina SR Cal St. Nort 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO XXX
6 Nicolas, Alyana JR Cal St. Nort 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
7 Phan, Lucy JR UC Irvine 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XXX
7 Gietzen, Lauren FR North Dakota 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
P XO XXX
9 Larson, Lauren FR UC Santa Bar 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XO XXX
10 Rossi, Beth FR Cal St. Nort 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XXO XXX
11 Markin, Jennifer SR Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
12 Pestano, Brooke FR UC Santa Bar 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
12 Bartholomew, Alexis JR Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
12 Nilssen, Caitlin SO Cal St. Nort x3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
15 Golliday, Maya SO Cornell x3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
15 Amaya, Kimberly SR Cal St. Full 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
-- Dunne, Kelsi FR Cal St. Nort NH
3.35
XXX
-- Stone, Erin SO Southern Uta NH
3.35
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 17-08.50 1996 Jason Pearce, Abilene Christian
Meet: $ 4.92m 3/29/2014 Stephen Brown, UC Irvine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pijuan, Paris SO Cal St. Full 4.80m 15-09.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Van Dieren, Cameron SR Cal St. Nort 4.80m 15-09.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Mjelstad, Grant SO North Dakota 4.65m 15-03.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O XXX
3 Curry, Parker FR UC Santa Bar 4.65m 15-03.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O O XXX
5 Larson, Brock JR North Dakota 4.65m 15-03.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XO XXX
6 Limon, Tevin SO Cal St. Nort 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XO XXX
7 Jamerson, Austin SO Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXO XXX
8 Karabinos, David SO Cornell 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XO XXX
-- Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full NH
3.90 4.05
P XXX
-- Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine NH
3.90
XXX
-- Gallivan, Clint SO UC Santa Bar NH
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P XXX
-- Nicolas, Mark FR Cal St. Nort NH
3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XXX
-- Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta NH
3.90 4.05
P XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 20-06 1994 Nicole Erving, Unattached
Meet: $ 6.13m 3/29/2014 Phoenisha Schumeier, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Vallery, Ronisha SR Cal St. Nort 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.27m(0.6) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.78m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.82m(+0.0)
2 Hamann, Laura FR Cal St. Full 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50
5.42m(1.6) 5.20m(0.8) 5.39m(0.6) 4.91m(0.7) 5.30m(0.3) 5.32m(+0.0)
3 Jewett, Olympia SR Cal St. Nort 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00
5.41m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(0.2) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) PASS
4 Hardge, Brooke SO Cal St. Full 5.41m 0.9 17-09.00
FOUL(1.8) 5.41m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.97m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Holmes, Hillary JR Cornell 5.35m -1.0 17-06.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.32m(0.8) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.35m(-1.0) 5.17m(0.1)
6 Poindexter, Niema FR Cal St. Nort 5.19m 1.6 17-00.50
5.19m(1.6) 4.79m(0.2) 4.81m(0.1) 4.80m(-0.9) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0)
7 Johnson, Brittney FR UC Santa Bar 5.17m 0.9 16-11.50
5.09m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.6) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.9)
8 Shepperd, Laurel SO UC Santa Bar 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Gode, Kiely FR UC Santa Bar 5.05m 2.0 16-07.00
4.62m(+0.0) 5.05m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3)
10 Swallow, Lolene FR UC Santa Bar x4.92m +0.0 16-01.75
4.60m(1.6) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.87m(1.2)
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 25-08.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland University
Meet: $ 7.71m 3/29/2014 Ted Hooper, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Oscar SR UC Santa Bar 7.16m 0.5 23-06.00
7.16m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 7.00m(0.1) FOUL(-0.9) 6.49m(0.8) 6.99m(-0.1)
2 Pannu, Aman JR UC Riverside 6.85m 0.8 22-05.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.75m(+0.0)
3 Kasten, Andrei FR UC Santa Bar 6.82m 1.1 22-04.50
6.03m(1.9) 6.82m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.45m(-1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.2)
4 Harris, Michael JR UC Riverside 6.79m 0.6 22-03.50
6.79m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.52m(1.0) 6.37m(0.6) 6.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
5 Okorie, Ejere FR UC Riverside 6.66m 0.9 21-10.25
6.66m(0.9) 6.64m(0.6) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.51m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
6 Anderson, Alex SR Southern Uta 6.64m 1.0 21-09.50
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.64m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
7 Dispenza, Matt FR UC Irvine 6.54m 0.1 21-05.50
6.47m(1.5) 6.47m(0.5) 6.27m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.39m(1.7) 6.54m(0.1)
8 Mauldin, Craig JR UC Riverside x6.54m 1.2 21-05.50
6.40m(1.5) 6.54m(1.2) PASS
9 Enkler, John SO Cornell 6.43m 0.3 21-01.25
4.09m(-0.6) 6.26m(1.2) 6.43m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
10 Tolentino, Jonathan SO Cal St. Full 6.40m 1.1 21-00.00
6.40m(1.1) 6.05m(2.0) 5.88m(0.4) 5.47m(-0.5) 5.98m(0.8) 6.25m(-0.7)
11 Bush, Grant FR UC Santa Bar 6.14m 0.1 20-01.75
6.14m(0.1) 6.01m(2.0) 6.10m(1.8)
12 Harley, Re'Quan FR Cal St. Nort 5.91m NWI 19-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.91m(NWI)
-- Cook, Christopher FR UC Santa Bar FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
-- Walls, Malek SR Cal St. Full FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
-- Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta FOUL
FOUL(0.1) PASS PASS
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 41-07.25 1996 Ermelinda Shehu, Western State
Meet: $ 12.04m 3/29/2014 Marissa Rossi, Cal St Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Boham, Gaynelle SO Cornell 11.68m -1.3 38-04.00
11.34m(-2.1) 11.68m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) 11.63m(1.5) 11.27m(-2.8) FOUL(0.5)
2 Miranda, Rebecka SO UC Irvine 11.67m +0.0 38-03.50
11.44m(-0.5) 11.58m(1.3) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.38m(+0.0) 11.56m(0.3)
3 Poindexter, Niema FR Cal St. Nort 11.49m -0.4 37-08.50
11.35m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 11.49m(-0.4) 10.96m(+0.0) 11.34m(1.7) 11.38m(1.1)
4 Ellison, Lauren JR UC Irvine 11.28m -1.8 37-00.25
10.83m(-2.1) 11.27m(-0.9) 11.28m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 11.13m(-0.1)
5 Hitchcock, Danika SO UC Irvine 11.26m 0.8 36-11.50
10.84m(-2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.2) 11.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.26m(0.8)
6 Holmes, Hillary JR Cornell 11.26m -0.6 36-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 11.26m(-0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1)
7 Hamann, Laura FR Cal St. Full 11.05m 0.6 36-03.00
10.61m(-1.5) 11.05m(0.6) 10.75m(-2.4) 10.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 10.50m(-2.6)
8 Shepperd, Laurel SO UC Santa Bar 10.80m 0.1 35-05.25
10.59m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(0.1) 10.47m(0.3) 10.20m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
9 Johnson, Brittney FR UC Santa Bar 10.76m -0.9 35-03.75
10.09m(-0.2) 10.51m(0.9) 10.76m(-0.9) 10.56m(-0.5) 10.37m(-1.4) 9.91m(-1.5)
10 Miller, Courtney SO Southern Uta 9.84m 0.1 32-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.84m(0.1)
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 53-05.25 1996 Alec Norco, Club Adidas
Meet: $ 14.80m 3/29/2014 Dan Scott, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mauldin, Craig JR UC Riverside 14.67m -0.4 48-01.75
14.67m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) PASS FOUL(0.8) 13.90m(-0.9) PASS
2 Harris, Michael JR UC Riverside 14.33m 0.2 47-00.25
13.66m(-0.9) 14.04m(0.4) 14.33m(0.2) 14.24m(0.3) 14.22m(0.2) 14.13m(1.2)
3 Bush, Grant FR UC Santa Bar 13.87m 1.0 45-06.25
13.58m(-0.5) 13.65m(-1.9) 13.64m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.87m(1.0) 13.67m(-1.0)
4 Airewele, Oseoba FR Cornell 13.77m 1.3 45-02.25
FOUL 13.62m(0.5) 13.62m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.2) 13.77m(1.3) 13.65m(-0.7)
5 Enkler, John SO Cornell 13.75m 0.3 45-01.50
13.48m(-1.8) 13.75m(0.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.1)
6 Tolentino, Jonathan SO Cal St. Full 13.60m -0.1 44-07.50
13.40m(-1.0) FOUL 13.21m(0.6) 13.41m(1.8) 13.60m(-0.1) 13.38m(-0.4)
7 Okorie, Ejere FR UC Riverside 13.49m -1.6 44-03.25
13.49m(-1.6) 13.45m(-0.6) 12.56m(0.7) 13.19m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.4)
8 Lankford, Michael FR Southern Uta 13.44m -0.8 44-01.25
12.59m(-0.7) FOUL(2.0) 13.44m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS
9 Pearson, Oscar SR UC Santa Bar 13.13m -0.6 43-01.00
13.13m(-0.6) PASS FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Richardson Jr., Darren JR UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 194-10 1996 Andy Kokhanovsky, Abilene Christian
Meet: $ 55.10m 3/29/2014 Jayson Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ikeme, Chima SR UC Riverside 50.93m 167-01
FOUL 48.54m 45.02m FOUL 50.93m 48.38m
2 Hughes, Albert SR UC Santa Bar 49.50m 162-05
49.50m 48.45m 46.33m FOUL 43.62m 46.57m
3 Arnott, Evan SO Cal St. Nort 48.81m 160-02
46.49m FOUL 48.81m 45.52m 48.09m 46.22m
4 Shaffer, Jacob FR Cornell 47.82m 156-11
45.97m 47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ramage, Cody JR UC Santa Bar 46.94m 154-00
FOUL 46.25m 44.19m 43.63m FOUL 46.94m
6 Robinson, Andrew FR Cornell 46.20m 151-07
46.20m FOUL FOUL 41.06m 41.40m FOUL
7 Tombol, Zach SO UC Santa Bar 45.48m 149-02
45.48m FOUL 42.01m
8 Leach, Stephen SO UC Santa Bar x45.44m 149-01
45.44m FOUL FOUL 42.49m 42.98m 37.60m
9 Jones, Danny SR Cal St. Nort 44.87m 147-02
41.85m 44.87m FOUL 42.40m 43.63m 44.59m
10 Callinan, Kenneth SR Cal St. Full 44.22m 145-01
FOUL FOUL 44.22m
11 Ji, Josh FR Cal St. Nort 43.37m 142-03
43.37m FOUL FOUL
12 O'Hara, Lawrence FR UC Irvine 42.75m 140-03
42.12m FOUL 42.75m
13 Rodriguez, Denley SO UC Santa Bar x42.53m 139-06
41.91m 39.21m 42.53m
14 Oniah, Uchenna SR UC Riverside 41.78m 137-01
41.14m 41.78m FOUL
15 Blue, Joseph SR Cal St. Nort x41.34m 135-07
41.34m 37.83m 40.47m
16 Dayao, Deion FR UC Santa Bar x41.05m 134-08
41.05m 39.34m 39.33m
17 Young, Katiaire FR UC Irvine 40.64m 133-04
FOUL 38.79m 40.64m
18 Braddock, Wesley FR UC Riverside 40.24m 132-00
36.39m FOUL 40.24m
19 Flores, Austin SO Cal St. Full 39.47m 129-06
FOUL 39.47m FOUL
20 Okpara, Ike JR UC Santa Bar x35.98m 118-00
FOUL 35.98m FOUL
21 Karabinos, David SO Cornell 34.42m 112-11
FOUL 34.42m 34.27m
22 Graf, Mike JR UC Irvine 27.63m 90-08
26.14m 27.63m FOUL
-- Jamerson, Austin SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 178-04 1991 Ramona Pagel, San Diego Mesa
Meet: $ 54.27m 3/29/2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Counts, Mariah SR Cal St. Nort 53.43m 175-03
48.62m 53.43m 48.36m 50.20m 46.54m 53.43m
2 Watkins, Deja JR UC Riverside 50.62m 166-01
49.60m 49.00m 49.79m FOUL FOUL 50.62m
3 Alama, Ashley JR UC Santa Bar 48.14m 157-11
45.74m FOUL 41.12m FOUL 45.92m 48.14m
4 Cueva, Brianna SO Cal St. Nort 48.13m 157-11
44.84m 45.37m 48.13m 46.66m 46.39m FOUL
5 Baker, Taylor FR Cornell 46.30m 151-11
43.58m 44.61m 45.55m 46.30m FOUL 44.17m
6 Jemison, Breana SO UC Riverside 46.12m 151-04
FOUL 42.98m 45.80m 45.57m 46.12m FOUL
7 Goodman, Camryn JR Cornell 46.08m 151-02
44.92m 41.32m 46.08m 43.37m FOUL FOUL
8 O'Brine, Kayla FR UC Santa Bar 45.79m 150-03
43.30m 45.79m 45.77m 44.51m 45.53m FOUL
9 Daniels, Jakayla JR Cal St. Nort 45.05m 147-10
FOUL 44.86m FOUL 45.05m 44.97m FOUL
10 Lopez, Elena FR Cal St. Nort x42.53m 139-06
42.53m 34.44m 41.00m
11 Wright, Jennika SR Southern Uta 42.25m 138-07
41.38m 40.51m 42.25m
12 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne SR Cal St. Nort x41.82m 137-02
38.92m 41.45m 41.82m
13 Griffiths, Monique JR Cal St. Nort x41.41m 135-10
41.41m FOUL FOUL
14 Lewis, Lara SO UC Santa Bar 41.14m 135-00
29.45m 35.37m 41.14m
15 Hawes, Heather SR UC Santa Bar x40.64m 133-04
FOUL FOUL 40.64m
16 Person, Hanna SR UC Santa Bar x40.52m 132-11
FOUL 33.92m 40.52m
17 Umu, Tiarah SO Cal St. Nort x39.99m 131-02
FOUL 39.99m 39.25m
18 Sappa, Titiula FR UC Irvine 39.71m 130-03
37.46m 37.76m 39.71m
19 Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full 39.32m 129-00
FOUL 39.07m 39.32m
20 Crum, Emily FR UC Santa Bar x39.31m 129-00
39.31m 38.25m 37.96m
21 Devaney, Bridget JR UC Irvine 39.25m 128-09
38.37m 39.25m 38.30m
22 Gonzalez, Angel FR UC Irvine 38.84m 127-05
32.83m 38.84m 33.82m
23 Thayer, Kayla FR UC Santa Bar x38.19m 125-03
38.19m FOUL 34.09m
24 Drayton, Taylor FR Cornell 36.37m 119-04
36.37m FOUL 33.68m
25 Utley, Celeste FR UC Santa Bar x33.71m 110-07
30.56m 33.71m 30.30m
26 Schultz, Tayla FR Cal St. Full 32.12m 105-04
28.75m FOUL 32.12m
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 63-05 1996 Tambi Wenj, Cal State LA
Meet: $ 16.40m 3/29/2014 Jayson Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosales, Zach JR Cal St. Nort 16.93m$ 55-06.50
FOUL 15.26m FOUL 15.63m 16.93m 15.71m
2 Olabode, Afolabi FR UC Santa Bar 15.82m 51-11.00
15.58m FOUL 15.82m FOUL 15.50m FOUL
3 Braddock, Wesley FR UC Riverside 15.48m 50-09.50
15.08m 15.36m 15.48m FOUL 15.43m FOUL
4 Jones, Danny SR Cal St. Nort 15.42m 50-07.25
14.83m 15.42m 15.19m 15.18m FOUL 15.15m
5 Robinson, Andrew FR Cornell 15.42m 50-07.25
14.53m 15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.42m
6 O'Hara, Lawrence FR UC Irvine 15.36m 50-04.75
14.77m 15.36m 14.99m 14.97m FOUL 15.17m
7 Blue, Joseph SR Cal St. Nort 15.35m 50-04.50
14.79m FOUL 15.35m FOUL 14.80m 15.16m
8 Rodriguez, Denley SO UC Santa Bar 15.15m 49-08.50
14.04m 13.85m 14.56m 15.15m 14.85m FOUL
9 Arnott, Evan SO Cal St. Nort x14.62m 47-11.75
13.41m FOUL 14.62m FOUL 13.56m FOUL
10 Leach, Stephen SO UC Santa Bar 14.48m 47-06.25
14.31m 14.48m 13.76m
11 Dayao, Deion FR UC Santa Bar x14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 13.84m FOUL
12 Scott, JaQuan JR Cal St. Full 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 13.77m 14.09m
13 Ji, Josh FR Cal St. Nort x14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m FOUL
14 Ramage, Cody JR UC Santa Bar x13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m 13.70m
15 Flores, Austin SO Cal St. Full 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m 13.29m 13.32m
16 Dickinson, Jon FR UC Irvine 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.24m FOUL
17 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL 13.22m FOUL
18 Williams, Darion SO UC Santa Bar x13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 12.84m FOUL
19 Britt, Billy FR UC Santa Bar x12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 11.68m 11.72m
20 Karabinos, David SO Cornell 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 10.40m 10.76m
-- Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lucas, Dawaun FR Cal St. Nort FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 15.96m 3/29/2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Meet: $ 15.96m 3/29/2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jemison, Breana SO UC Riverside 14.87m 48-09.50
12.70m FOUL 13.10m 14.24m 14.27m 14.87m
2 Counts, Mariah SR Cal St. Nort 14.41m 47-03.50
13.77m 14.22m 14.41m FOUL 14.11m FOUL
3 Watkins, Deja JR UC Riverside 14.41m 47-03.50
12.70m 14.09m 14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tice, Rachel JR UC Riverside 14.20m 46-07.25
13.13m 13.57m 12.75m 13.75m 14.20m 14.18m
5 Daniels, Jakayla JR Cal St. Nort 13.71m 44-11.75
12.80m 13.27m 13.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lopez, Elena FR Cal St. Nort 13.37m 43-10.50
12.01m 12.21m 13.37m 11.33m 12.83m 13.08m
7 Cueva, Brianna SO Cal St. Nort x13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.36m FOUL 12.96m FOUL
8 Wright, Jennika SR Southern Uta 13.35m 43-09.75
12.73m 13.29m FOUL FOUL 12.80m 13.35m
9 Drayton, Taylor FR Cornell 12.99m 42-07.50
11.45m 12.99m 12.67m 12.07m 12.69m 12.35m
10 Ittner, Maddison FR Cal St. Nort x12.37m 40-07.00
10.98m 11.63m 12.37m
11 Hawes, Heather SR UC Santa Bar 12.16m 39-10.75
12.14m 12.01m 12.16m
12 Goodman, Camryn JR Cornell 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 11.91m FOUL
13 Bell, Vesta JR UC Riverside x11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL FOUL
14 Thayer, Kayla FR UC Santa Bar 11.58m 38-00.00
11.00m 11.42m 11.58m
15 Nestor, Valerie SO UC Santa Bar 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 11.16m FOUL
16 Gode, Kiely FR UC Santa Bar x10.70m 35-01.25
9.67m 10.70m
17 Alama, Ashley JR UC Santa Bar x10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL 10.24m FOUL
Event 37 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 67.34m 3/28/2014 Caleb Stuart, UC Riverside
Meet: $ 67.24m 3/29/2014 Caleb Stuart, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hughes, Albert SR UC Santa Bar 63.78m 209-03
FOUL FOUL 55.49m 60.68m 63.78m 58.50m
2 Oniah, Uchenna SR UC Riverside 56.65m 185-10
52.46m FOUL 54.08m FOUL 56.65m FOUL
3 Leach, Stephen SO UC Santa Bar 53.47m 175-05
51.05m 50.58m FOUL 50.44m 51.79m 53.47m
4 Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full 51.93m 170-04
49.43m FOUL FOUL 51.03m 49.44m 51.93m
5 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 51.32m 168-04
FOUL 50.39m FOUL FOUL 51.32m FOUL
6 Sahs, Austin SO UC Santa Bar 50.17m 164-07
50.06m FOUL FOUL 50.17m FOUL 45.70m
7 Jones, Danny SR Cal St. Nort 50.14m 164-06
FOUL 49.30m 47.38m 48.16m 50.14m FOUL
8 Martinez, Emmanuel JR Cal St. Full 48.74m 159-11
47.90m 48.18m 48.74m FOUL FOUL 48.43m
9 Rosales, Zach JR Cal St. Nort 47.92m 157-03
FOUL 46.55m FOUL FOUL 47.92m 46.50m
10 Rodriguez, Denley SO UC Santa Bar x46.44m 152-04
FOUL FOUL 46.44m
11 Ramage, Cody JR UC Santa Bar x46.24m 151-08
42.83m 46.24m FOUL
12 Scott, JaQuan JR Cal St. Full x43.65m 143-02
FOUL 43.65m 43.57m
13 Arnott, Evan SO Cal St. Nort 41.79m 137-01
41.79m 40.23m FOUL
14 Dickinson, Jon FR UC Irvine 38.28m 125-07
36.78m 38.28m 37.03m
15 Cisneros, Manuel FR UC Riverside 37.96m 124-06
FOUL FOUL 37.96m
16 Young, Katiaire FR UC Irvine 33.90m 111-03
FOUL 33.90m 33.03m
-- Ji, Josh FR Cal St. Nort FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 62.77m 3/29/2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Meet: $ 62.77m 3/29/2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griffiths, Monique JR Cal St. Nort 61.12m 200-06
58.72m 61.12m 54.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bell, Vesta JR UC Riverside 57.34m 188-01
FOUL 53.76m 57.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Counts, Mariah SR Cal St. Nort 56.32m 184-09
53.58m FOUL 55.54m FOUL 56.32m FOUL
4 Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full 54.97m 180-04
54.97m FOUL 53.67m FOUL FOUL 54.92m
5 Tice, Rachel JR UC Riverside 53.16m 174-05
53.16m FOUL 50.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kemp, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 52.66m 172-09
51.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.66m FOUL
7 Devaney, Bridget JR UC Irvine 52.07m 170-10
FOUL FOUL 50.21m 52.07m 51.91m FOUL
8 Person, Hanna SR UC Santa Bar 50.12m 164-05
48.51m 50.12m 48.12m 48.89m 48.16m FOUL
9 Mercado, Amanda SR Cal St. Full 49.87m 163-07
FOUL 49.87m FOUL FOUL 46.47m 47.25m
10 Watkins, Deja JR UC Riverside 49.48m 162-04
FOUL FOUL 49.48m
11 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne SR Cal St. Nort 49.22m 161-06
FOUL 48.00m 49.22m
12 Daniels, Jakayla JR Cal St. Nort x48.13m 157-11
48.13m FOUL FOUL
13 Nestor, Valerie SO UC Santa Bar 47.46m 155-08
47.46m FOUL FOUL
14 Craig, Catherine JR Cal St. Full x44.12m 144-09
41.35m 44.12m 43.03m
15 Baker, Taylor FR Cornell 43.19m 141-08
43.19m 42.79m 42.59m
16 O'Brine, Kayla FR UC Santa Bar 42.82m 140-06
41.41m 42.82m FOUL
17 Utley, Celeste FR UC Santa Bar x42.70m 140-01
FOUL FOUL 42.70m
18 Bauer-Jackson, Dazhana FR UC Irvine 39.50m 129-07
39.50m FOUL FOUL
19 Ittner, Maddison FR Cal St. Nort x38.75m 127-01
38.75m 37.33m 37.60m
20 Thayer, Kayla FR UC Santa Bar x38.33m 125-09
30.34m 37.33m 38.33m
21 Cueva, Brianna SO Cal St. Nort x38.03m 124-09
FOUL FOUL 38.03m
22 Lopez, Elena FR Cal St. Nort x36.37m 119-04
FOUL 36.37m 35.66m
23 Schultz, Tayla FR Cal St. Full x36.27m 119-00
34.20m 36.27m FOUL
24 Crum, Emily FR UC Santa Bar x32.55m 106-09
32.55m FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 256-01 1996 Kirt Johnson, Ashland University
Meet: $ 56.20m 3/29/2014 Russell Nielson, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Daniel SR Cal St. Full 60.88m$ 199-09
57.24m 60.88m 58.48m 59.69m 58.69m 58.06m
2 Zavrl, Mark FR Cornell 58.72m$ 192-08
53.49m 55.60m 58.72m 55.73m 58.59m 56.44m
3 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 58.65m$ 192-05
58.51m 55.02m 58.65m 56.63m 58.02m 55.44m
4 Williams, Darion SO UC Santa Bar 57.82m$ 189-08
52.19m 53.92m 57.82m 57.10m 52.70m 52.06m
5 Britt, Billy FR UC Santa Bar 50.93m 167-01
45.50m 44.60m 50.93m 49.12m 45.83m PASS
6 Neste, Spencer SR UC Santa Bar 49.92m 163-09
47.25m 49.92m 44.56m 49.51m 48.07m 48.36m
7 Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full 48.97m 160-08
44.73m 48.47m 48.08m 48.97m 48.40m 46.01m
8 Preston, Nolyn FR Cal St. Nort 42.02m 137-10
FOUL 42.02m 40.05m FOUL 33.84m 40.61m
9 Okpara, Ike JR UC Santa Bar x40.86m 134-01
30.23m 40.86m FOUL FOUL 36.07m FOUL
Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 165-07 1996 Mindy Lyne, Fort Hays State
Meet: $ 43.97m 3/29/2014 Melissa Rake, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rake, Melissa JR UC Santa Bar 42.37m 139-00
FOUL 35.06m FOUL 41.41m 42.37m 38.38m
2 McGuinness, Marissa JR UC Irvine 38.19m 125-03
35.58m 33.34m 34.68m 36.90m 38.19m 36.46m
3 Hargett, Kacie SO Cornell 37.42m 122-09
FOUL FOUL 32.42m 35.89m 33.03m 37.42m
4 McGiffney, Kelly FR Cal St. Nort 37.28m 122-04
36.37m 33.70m 34.68m 33.40m 36.16m 37.28m
5 Lewis, Lara SO UC Santa Bar 36.89m 121-00
29.63m 34.12m 36.89m 31.04m FOUL 34.46m
6 Kittlitz, Megan SO Cal St. Nort 34.34m 112-08
29.61m 34.34m 31.37m FOUL 29.51m 28.36m
7 Magana, Kelly JR UC Irvine 34.33m 112-07
34.33m 30.22m 33.36m 30.96m 32.20m 31.75m
8 Wallace, Madison SO UC Santa Bar 30.73m 100-10
28.70m 27.30m FOUL 26.30m 30.73m 27.27m
9 Tarr, Holly FR UC Santa Bar x29.57m 97-00
28.15m 25.96m 29.57m 27.47m 26.45m FOUL
10 Gode, Kiely FR UC Santa Bar x28.11m 92-03
28.11m 22.57m 25.97m
11 Swallow, Lolene FR UC Santa Bar x22.12m 72-07
22.12m 22.11m 21.49m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 152 2) Cal St. Northridge 148
3) UC Santa Barbara 95 4) UC Riverside 92
5) Cal St. Fullerton 70 6) North Dakota St. 67.50
7) Southern Utah 53 8) UC Irvine 50.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UC Santa Barbara 174.50 2) UC Riverside 138
3) Cal St. Fullerton 109 4) Cornell 80
5) Cal St. Northridge 78 6) Southern Utah 64
7) UC Irvine 32 8) North Dakota St. 28.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22674 views
|